Course List, Fall 2004

Course Archive
Graduate Schedule
Undergraduate Schedule

Lewis, Michael G22.1133-001 C-PAC I
Yap, Chee G22.1170-001 Fundamental Algorithms
Shasha, Dennis G22.2110-001 Programming Languages
Schonberg, Ed G22.2130-001 Compilers
Karamcheti, Vijay G22.2243-001 High Performance Computer Architecture
Korn, Jeffrey and Lee, Ernest G22.2245-001 Unix Tools
Gottlieb, Allan G22.2250-001 Operating Systems
Conron, Joseph G22.2262-001 Data Communications and Networks
Perlin, Kenneth G22.2270-001 Computer Graphics
Bregler, Christoph G22.2271-001 Computer Vision
Barrett, Clark G22.2390-001 Logic in Computer Science
Overton, Michael G22.2420-001 Numerical Methods I
Shasha, Dennis G22.2434-001 Advanced Database Systems
Davis, Ernest G22.2580-001 Web Search Engines
Shoup, Victor G22.2950-001 Introduction to Cryptography
Shasha, Dennis G22.2965-001 Heuristic Problem Solving
LeCun, Yann G22.3033-002 Machine Learning
Melamed, I. Dan G22.3033-003 Structures in Natural Language Processing
Mishra, Bhubaneswar G22.3033-004 Computational Biology: Bioinformatics
Pnueli, Amir G22.3033-005 Development & Analysis of Real-Time & Hybrid Systems
Pnueli, Amir G22.3033-006 Analysis of Reactive Hardware Systems
Goldberg, Arthur G22.3033-008 Producing Production Quality Software
Poelman, Logan G22.3033-009 WWW Programming
Franchitti, Jean-Claude G22.3033-010 Application Servers
Goldberg, Benjamin G22.3110-001 Honors Programming Languages
Cole, Richard G22.3520-001 Honors Analysis of Algorithms
Goldberg, Arthur G22.3812-001 Information Technology Projects
Marateck, Samuel V22.0002-001 Introduction to Computers and Programming
Odeh, Sana' V22.0002-002 Introduction to Computers and Programming
Korth, Evan V22.0002-003 Introduction to Computers and Programming
Engel, Deena V22.0002-004 Introduction to Computers and Programming
Engel, Deena V22.0004-001 Computers in Principle and Practice
Engel, Deena V22.0004-002 Computers in Principle and Practice
Odeh, Sana' V22.0004-003 Computers in Principle and Practice
Hull, Nathan V22.0004-004 Computers in Principle and Practice
Hull, Nathan V22.0004-005 Computers in Principle and Practice
Schonberg, Edmond V22.0101-001 *CANCELLED* Introduction to Computer Science I (Honors)
Marateck, Samuel V22.0101-002 Introduction to Computer Science I
Marateck, Samuel V22.0101-003 Introduction to Computer Science I
Korth, Evan V22.0101-004 Introduction to Computer Science I
Korth, Evan V22.0102-001 Introduction to Computer Science II
Dewar, Robert V22.0201-001 Computer Systems Organization I (Honors)
Grishman, Ralph V22.0201-002 Computer Systems Organization I
Hull, Nathan V22.0201-003 Computer Systems Organization I
Siegel, Alan V22.0310-001 Basic Algorithms (Honors)
Gottlieb, Allan V22.0310-002 Basic Algorithms
Odeh, Sana' V22.0380-002 Topics of General Computing Interest: Web Development and Programming
Goldberg, Benjamin V22.0436-001 Computer Architecture
Shoup, Victor V22.0453-001 Theory of Computation
Schonberg, Ed V22.0470-001 Object Oriented Programming
Schwartz, Jacob V22.0480-001 Special Topics in CS: Intro to Bioinformatics
Mazieres, David V22.0480-002 Special Topics in CS: Advanced OS
Geiger, Davi V22.0480-003 *CANCELLED* Special Topics in CS: Computer Vision
Perlin, Kenneth V22.0480-004 Special Topics in CS: Introduction to Computer Graphics
Zorin, Denis V22.0480-005 Special Topics in CS: Interactive Graphics


top | contact webmaster@cs.nyu.edu