Course Schedule

View undergraduate course grid View graduate course grid

  • CSCI-GA.1133-​002
    (3190)
    PAC I Recitation  Katherine Pully W 8:10-9:00PM CIWW 312
  • CSCI-GA.1170-​003
    DS-GA.1170
    (3514)
    Fundamental Algorithms  Alexander Alekseyev W 5:10-7:00PM CIWW 517
  • CSCI-GA.2110-​001
    (2745)
    Programming Languages  Benjamin Goldberg W 5:10-7:00PM CIWW 109
  • CSCI-GA.2621-​001
    (20814)
    Distributed Systems  Jinyang Li W 5:10-7:00PM CIWW 101
  • CSCI-GA.2820-​001
    (3750)
    DevOps and Agile Methodologies  John Rofrano W 5:10-7:00PM CIWW 102
  • CSCI-GA.2820-​002
    (3899)
    DevOps and Agile Methodologies Lab  John Rofrano W 7:10-8:00PM CIWW 102
  • CSCI-GA.3033-​001
    (2753)
    Special Topics: Production Quality Software  Michael Schidlowsky W 5:10-7:00PM CIWW 317
  • CSCI-GA.3033-​004
    (2755)
    Special Topics: Graphics Processing Units (GPUs): Architecture & Programming  Mohamed Zahran W 5:10-7:00PM CIWW 201
  • CSCI-GA.3033-​011
    (3446)
    Special Topics: Predictive Analytics  Anasse Bari
    Office Hours
    W 5:10-7:00PM CIWW 512
  • CSCI-GA.3033-​020
    (3551)
    Special Topics: High Performance Machine Learning  Ulrich Finkler
    Wei Zhang
    W 7:10-9:00PM CIWW 317
  • CORE-UA.0109-​001 Quantitative Reasoning: Mathematics and Computing  Joanna Klukowska MW 9:30-10:45AM Silv 507
  • CSCI-UA.0002-​003
    (7927)
    Intro To Computer Programming (No Prior Experience)  David Gochfeld MW 9:30-10:45AM CIWW 317
  • CSCI-UA.0002-​004
    (10508)
    Intro To Computer Programming (No Prior Experience)  Dakota Hernandez MW 3:30-4:45PM CIWW 317
  • CSCI-UA.0002-​005
    (7928)
    Intro To Computer Programming (No Prior Experience)  Craig Kapp W 5:00-7:30PM CIWW 312
  • CSCI-UA.0002-​007
    (7930)
    Intro To Computer Programming (No Prior Experience)  Adam Meyers MW 8:00-9:15AM 60 Fifth Ave 150
  • CSCI-UA.0002-​008
    (9319)
    Intro To Computer Programming (No Prior Experience)  Deena Engel
    Office Hours
    MW 12:30-1:45PM Meyr 122
  • CSCI-UA.0002-​011
    (9573)
    Intro To Computer Programming (No Prior Experience)  Adam Meyers MW 2:00-3:15PM CIWW 201
  • CSCI-UA.0003-​001
    (21167)
    Intro to Computer Programming (Limited Prior Experience)  Joseph Versoza MW 9:30-10:45AM CIWW 201
  • CSCI-UA.0004-​001
    (7931)
    Intro to Web Design & Computer Principles  Sofya Yuditskaya MW 3:30-4:45PM GCASL 369
  • CSCI-UA.0004-​002
    (7932)
    Intro to Web Design & Computer Principles  Alvaro Olsen MW 8:00-9:15AM CIWW 102
  • CSCI-UA.0004-​003
    (7933)
    Intro to Web Design & Computer Principles  Lee-Sean Huang MW 11:00-12:15PM CIWW 201
  • CSCI-UA.0004-​005
    (9177)
    Intro to Web Design & Computer Principles  Nathan Hull MW 12:30-1:45PM CIWW 201
  • CSCI-UA.0061-​001
    (7935)
    Web Development And Programming  Sana Odeh MW 3:30-4:45PM CIWW 101
  • CSCI-UA.0101-​004
    (7939)
    Intro To Computer Science  Hilbert Gene Locklear MW 3:30-4:45PM CIWW 102
  • CSCI-UA.0101-​005
    (9210)
    Intro To Computer Science  Suzanne McIntosh MW 11:00-12:15PM CIWW 312
  • CSCI-UA.0101-​006
    (9344)
    Intro To Computer Science  Amos Bloomberg MW 9:30-10:45AM 60 Fifth Ave 150
  • CSCI-UA.0101-​007
    (9481)
    Intro To Computer Science  Candido Cabo MW 12:30-1:45PM CIWW 101
  • CSCI-UA.0102-​001
    (7940)
    Data Structures  Chee Yap MW 9:30-10:45AM CIWW 101
  • CSCI-UA.0102-​004
    (7943)
    Data Structures - Recitation  Rafael Moraes W 8:00-9:15AM CIWW 109
  • CSCI-UA.0102-​005
    (7944)
    Data Structures  Joanna Klukowska MW 2:00-3:15PM CIWW 109
  • CSCI-UA.0102-​013
    (21663)
    Data Structures  Douglas Moody MW 8:00-9:15AM CIWW 201
  • CSCI-UA.0201-​001
    (7945)
    Computer Systems Organization  Benjamin Goldberg MW 11:00-12:15PM CIWW 109
  • CSCI-UA.0201-​005
    (9880)
    Computer Systems Organization  Thomas Wies MW 3:30-4:45PM CIWW 312
  • CSCI-UA.0201-​007
    (10771)
    Computer Systems Organization  Jinyang Li MW 12:30-1:45PM CIWW 102
  • CSCI-UA.0202-​002
    (10205)
    Operating Systems  Yan Shvartzshnaider MW 9:30-10:45AM CIWW 109
  • CSCI-UA.0310-​002
    (7949)
    Basic Algorithms - Recitation  Sanjan Prakash Kumar W 12:30-1:45PM CIWW 109
  • CSCI-UA.0310-​005
    (10272)
    Basic Algorithms  Oded Regev MW 3:30-4:45PM CIWW 109
  • CSCI-UA.0473-​001
    (22951)
    Intro To Machine Learning  Benjamin Peherstorfer MW 11:00-12:15PM 60 Fifth Ave 150
  • CSCI-UA.0480-​001
    (10510)
    Special Topics: Applied Internet Technology  Joseph Versoza MW 12:30-1:45PM CIWW 202
  • CSCI-UA.0480-​004
    (9548)
    Special Topics: Intro to Social Networking  Bhubaneswar Mishra MW 11:00-12:15PM 60 Fifth Ave 110
  • CSCI-UA.0480-​007
    (10020)
    Special Topics: Computer Graphics  Daniele Panozzo MW 3:30-4:45PM 60 Fifth Ave 150
  • CSCI-UA.0480-​008
    (19622)
    Special Topics: Computer Networks  Aurojit Panda MW 11:00-12:15PM CIWW 101
  • CSCI-UA.0480-​010
    (10607)
    Special Topics: Agile Software Development and DevOps  Amos Bloomberg MW 12:30-1:45PM CIWW 312
  • *
    Indicates controlled enrollment (permission number required for registration). Contact your program advisor.
  • **
    Indicates controlled enrollment (permission number required for registration). Contact Santiago Pizzini (pizzini@cs.nyu.edu).
  • ***
    Indicates controlled enrollment (permission number required for registration). Contact the instructor.
  • ****
    Indicates controlled enrollment (permission number required for registration). Contact dhss@nyu.edu for assistance.