Course Schedule

Current semester Fall 2022, and future semesters are now available to view.

View undergraduate course grid View graduate course grid

  • CSCI-GA.1170-​001
    DS-GA.1170
    (2459)
    Fundamental Algorithms  Chee Yap T 4:55-6:55PM 12WV G08
  • CSCI-GA.2110-​003
    (2928)
    Programming Languages  Thomas Wies T 4:55-6:55PM Silv 408
  • CSCI-GA.2565-​001
    (23114)
    Machine Learning   Rajesh Ranganath T 4:55-6:55PM CIWW 102
  • CSCI-GA.2630-​001
    (3626)
    Foundations of Networks and Mobile Systems*  Lakshminarayanan Subramanian T 10:00-11:50AM KMEC 2-60 Additional information: Open only to students in the TechMBA program
  • CSCI-GA.2630-​002
    (3627)
    Foundations of Networks and Mobile Systems Lab*  Lakshminarayanan Subramanian T 9:00-9:50AM KMEC 2-60 Additional information: Open only to students in the TechMBA program
  • CSCI-GA.2820-​001
    (3108)
    DevOps and Agile Methodologies  John Rofrano T 4:55-6:55PM Online
  • CSCI-GA.2820-​002
    (3128)
    DevOps and Agile Methodologies Lab  John Rofrano T 7:10-8:00PM Online
  • CSCI-GA.3033-​078
    (25585)
    Special Topics: Cryptocurrencies and Decentralized Ledgers  Joseph Bonneau T 7:10-9:10PM Silv 207
  • CSCI-GA.3033-​087
    DS-GA.3001-013
    (3642)
    Special Topics in Data Science: Bayesian Machine Learning  Tim Rudner T 4:55-6:35PM 60 Fifth Ave 150
  • CSCI-GA.3033-​091
    (3341)
    Special Topics: Introduction to Deep Learning Systems  Parijat Dube T 7:10-9:10PM Silv 411
  • CSCI-GA.3033-​096
    (19635)
    Special Topics: Data Analytics and Visualization in Healthcare  Maria Lorena Carlo Unda T 7:10-9:10PM Online
  • CSCI-GA.3110-​001
    (3265)
    Honors Programming Languages  Patrick Cousot TR 3:30-4:45PM 60 Fifth Ave C15
  • CSCI-GA.3205-​001
    (3110)
    Applied Cryptography & Network Security  Mazdak Zamani T 7:10-9:10PM CIWW 101
  • CSCI-GA.3520-​001
    (2470)
    Honors Analysis of Algorithms  Subhash Khot TR 9:30-10:45AM CIWW 102
  • CSCI-UA.0002-​002
    (7442)
    Intro To Computer Programming (No Prior Experience)  Susan Liao TR 8:00-9:15AM 12WP L120
  • CSCI-UA.0002-​004
    (9116)
    Intro To Computer Programming (No Prior Experience)  Julie Lizardo TR 9:30-10:45AM Bobst LL138
  • CSCI-UA.0002-​007
    (7446)
    Intro To Computer Programming (No Prior Experience)  Julie Lizardo TR 12:30-1:45PM Bobst LL138
  • CSCI-UA.0002-​008
    (8556)
    Intro To Computer Programming (No Prior Experience)  Matthew Zeidenberg TR 2:00-3:15PM Online
  • CSCI-UA.0002-​010
    (8730)
    Intro To Computer Programming (No Prior Experience)  Khye Borg Liew TR 3:30-4:45PM Online
  • CSCI-UA.0002-​011
    (9559)
    Intro To Computer Programming (No Prior Experience)  Emily Zhao TR 4:55-6:10PM GCASL 361
  • CSCI-UA.0002-​012
    (8882)
    Intro To Computer Programming (No Prior Experience)  Michell Cardona TR 6:20-7:35PM Tisch LC11
  • CSCI-UA.0003-​001
    (9289)
    Intro to Computer Programming (Limited Prior Experience)  Mauricio Arias Hernandez TR 11:00-12:15PM Online
  • CSCI-UA.0004-​002
    (7447)
    Intro to Web Design & Computer Principles  Adam Scher TR 8:00-9:15AM Online
  • CSCI-UA.0004-​004
    (7449)
    Intro to Web Design & Computer Principles  Joshua Clayton TR 11:00-12:15PM CIWW 317
  • CSCI-UA.0060-​001
    (8576)
    Database Design And Implementation  Amos Bloomberg TR 11:00-12:15PM 5WP 101
  • CSCI-UA.0101-​002
    (9887)
    Intro To Computer Science  Gizem Kayar TR 9:30-10:45AM Online
  • CSCI-UA.0101-​004
    (7452)
    Intro To Computer Science  Candido Cabo TR 12:30-1:45PM Tisch LC11
  • CSCI-UA.0101-​006
    (9886)
    Intro To Computer Science  Sana Odeh TR 2:00-3:15PM Kimmel 803
  • CSCI-UA.0101-​008
    (8958)
    Intro To Computer Science  Anasse Bari TR 3:30-4:45PM Cant 101
  • CSCI-UA.0102-​001
    (7454)
    Data Structures  Evan Korth TR 12:30-1:45PM Tisch UC 50
  • CSCI-UA.0102-​003
    (7456)
    Data Structures  Anasse Bari TR 11:00-12:15PM Online
  • CSCI-UA.0102-​062
    (9144)
    Data Structures - Recitation  Swarna Swapna Ilamathy T 9:30-10:45AM CIWW 202 Additional information: In-person recitation for Section 5
  • CSCI-UA.0201-​002
    (7458)
    Computer Systems Organization - Recitation  Harshitha Raghavan Devarajan T 9:30-10:45AM GCASL 279 Additional information: In-person recitation for Section 1
  • CSCI-UA.0201-​003
    (8575)
    Computer Systems Organization  Jinyang Li TR 9:30-10:45AM Online
  • CSCI-UA.0201-​006
    (8903)
    Computer Systems Organization - Recitation  Anish Mahishi T 4:55-6:10PM Silv 405 Additional information: In-person recitation for Section 5
  • CSCI-UA.0201-​007
    (23230)
    Computer Systems Organization  Gizem Kayar TR 3:30-4:45PM Online
  • CSCI-UA.0201-​021
    (9549)
    Computer Systems Organization - Recitation  Jaya Amit Sai Gurrala T 9:30-10:45AM Online Additional information: In-person recitation for Section 1
  • CSCI-UA.0201-​061
    (9550)
    Computer Systems Organization - Recitation  Samvid Zare T 4:55-6:10PM Online Additional information: Online Recitation for Section 5
  • CSCI-UA.0202-​002
    (9053)
    Operating Systems  Mohamed Zahran TR 11:00-12:15PM Online
  • CSCI-UA.0310-​001
    (7460)
    Basic Algorithms  Marshall Ball TR 12:30-1:45PM Cant 101
  • CSCI-UA.0310-​005
    (25048)
    Basic Algorithms  Seyed Hossein Nassajianmojarrad TR 12:30-1:45PM Online
  • CSCI-UA.0381-​001
    (9893)
    Programming Tools for the Data Scientist  Hasan Aljabbouli TR 12:30-1:45PM Silv 208
  • CSCI-UA.0467-​001
    (9894)
    Applied Internet Technology  Joseph Versoza TR 9:30-10:45AM Online
  • CSCI-UA.0472-​001
    (22829)
    Artificial Intelligence   Ernest Davis TR 11:00-12:15PM CIWW 102
  • CSCI-UA.0473-​001
    (10346)
    Intro To Machine Learning  Lerrel Pinto TR 2:00-3:15PM Online
  • CSCI-UA.0476-​001
    (9507)
    Processing Big Data for Analytics Applications  Ann Malavet TR 8:00-9:15AM GCASL 383
  • CSCI-UA.0480-​041
    (8977)
    Special Topics: Computer Graphics  Kenneth Perlin TR 8:00-9:15AM CIWW 101
  • CSCI-UA.0480-​042
    (10208)
    Special Topics: Computer Vision  Davi Geiger TR 4:55-6:10PM Silv 401
  • CSCI-UA.0480-​046
    (8710)
    Special Topics: Intro to Social Networking  Bhubaneswar Mishra TR 12:30-1:45PM GCASL 383
  • CSCI-UA.0480-​057
    (8877)
    Special Topics: Natural Language Processing  Adam Meyers TR 2:00-3:15PM Online
  • CSCI-UA.0480-​069
    (9515)
    Special Topics: Agile Software Development and DevOps  Amos Bloomberg TR 12:30-1:45PM Silv 405
  • CSCI-UA.0480-​071
    (8876)
    Special Topics: Collaborating Remotely: Build Software from Anywhere  Evan Korth TR 3:30-4:45PM Silv 411
  • *
    Indicates controlled enrollment (permission number required for registration). Contact your program advisor.
  • **
    Indicates controlled enrollment (permission number required for registration). Contact Santiago Pizzini (pizzini@cs.nyu.edu).
  • ***
    Indicates controlled enrollment (permission number required for registration). Contact the instructor.

Classroom Locations


Notice: This webpage is subject to change and will be revised and updated as necessary.