Course Schedule

Current semester Fall 2024, and future semesters are now available to view.

View undergraduate course grid View graduate course grid

  • CSCI-GA.1170-​001
    (7955)
    Fundamental Algorithms  Chee Yap T 4:55-6:55PM Meyr 121
  • CSCI-GA.1170-​002
    (7956)
    Fundamental Algorithms Recitation  STAFF M 5:55-6:45PM CIWW 109 Additional information: Recitation for Section 001
  • CSCI-GA.1170-​003
    (7957)
    Fundamental Algorithms  Ernest Davis T 4:55-6:55PM CIWW 312
  • CSCI-GA.1170-​006
    (7958)
    Fundamental Algorithms Recitation  STAFF F 4:55-5:45PM 60 Fifth Ave 150 Additional information: Recitation for Section 001
  • CSCI-GA.1170-​007
    (7959)
    Fundamental Algorithms Recitation  STAFF R 5:55-6:45PM 60 Fifth Ave 110 Additional information: Recitation for Section 003
  • CSCI-GA.1180-​001
    (7960)
    Mathematical Techniques For CS Applications  Parijat Dube W 7:10-9:10PM GCASL 275
  • CSCI-GA.2110-​001
    (7961)
    Programming Languages  Joseph Tassarotti W 7:10-9:10PM Meyr 121
  • CSCI-GA.2110-​002
    (7962)
    Programming Languages Recitation  STAFF M 4:55-5:45PM CIWW 109 Additional information: Recitation for Section 001
  • CSCI-GA.2110-​003
    (7963)
    Programming Languages  Cory Plock M 4:55-6:55PM GCASL 383
  • CSCI-GA.2110-​005
    (7964)
    Programming Languages Recitation  STAFF F 5:55-6:45PM GCASL 383 Additional information: Recitation for Section 003
  • CSCI-GA.2110-​006
    (7965)
    Programming Languages Recitation  STAFF F 11:15-12:05PM Silv 520 Additional information: Recitation for Section 001
  • CSCI-GA.2112-​001
    MATH-GA 2043-001
    (7967)
    Scientific Computing   Jonathan Goodman TR 4:55-6:10PM CIWW 1302
  • CSCI-GA.2250-​001
    (7968)
    Operating Systems  Hubertus Franke M 7:10-9:10PM CIWW 109
  • CSCI-GA.2262-​001
    (7969)
    Data Communications and Networks  Jean-Claude Franchitti R 7:10-9:10PM Meyr 122
  • CSCI-GA.2270-​001
    (7970)
    Computer Graphics   Kenneth Perlin W 7:10-9:10PM Bobst LL150
  • CSCI-GA.2271-​001
    (7971)
    Computer Vision   Saining Xie R 7:10-9:10PM Silv 405
  • CSCI-GA.2420-​001
    MATH-GA 2010-001
    (7972)
    Numerical Methods I   Benjamin Peherstorfer MW 4:55-6:10PM CIWW 1302
  • CSCI-GA.2433-​001
    DS-GA.2433-001
    (7973)
    Database Systems  Jean-Claude Franchitti R 4:55-6:55PM Meyr 122
  • CSCI-GA.2434-​001
    (7974)
    Advanced Database Systems  Dennis Shasha R 4:55-6:55PM CIWW 101
  • CSCI-GA.2436-​001
    (8034)
    Realtime and Big Data Analytics  Yang Tang R 7:10-9:10PM CIWW 101
  • CSCI-GA.2437-​001
    (8035)
    Big Data Application Development  Yang Tang T 7:10-9:10PM CIWW 101
  • CSCI-GA.2560-​001
    (7975)
    Artificial Intelligence   Paul Bethe M 4:55-6:55PM CIWW 101
  • CSCI-GA.2565-​001
    (7976)
    Machine Learning   Mengye Ren T 4:55-6:55PM Silv 411
  • CSCI-GA.2566-​001
    (7977)
    Foundations Of Machine Learning*  Mehryar Mohri T 4:55-6:55PM 60 Fifth Ave 110
  • CSCI-GA.2572-​001
    DS-GA.1008-001
    (8019)
    Deep Learning  Yann LeCun
    Alfredo Canziani
    W 4:55-6:55PM Meyr 121
  • CSCI-GA.2572-​002
    DS-GA.1008-002
    (8020)
    Deep Learning Lab  Alfredo Canziani R 4:55-5:45PM Cant 101
  • CSCI-GA.2630-​001
    (8021)
    Foundations of Networks and Mobile Systems*  CANCELLED -
  • CSCI-GA.2630-​002
    (8022)
    Foundations of Networks and Mobile Systems Lab*  Taylor Valore T 9:00-9:50AM KMEC 2-60
  • CSCI-GA.2630-​003
    (8023)
    Foundations of Networks and Mobile Systems*  CANCELLED -
  • CSCI-GA.2630-​004
    (8024)
    Foundations of Networks and Mobile Systems Lab*  Lakshminarayanan Subramanian W 12:30-1:20PM 60 Fifth Ave C10
  • CSCI-GA.2810-​001
    (8027)
    Design and Innovation*  Gary Zamchick F 10:15-12:15PM CIWW 101
  • CSCI-GA.2810-​002
    (8028)
    Design and Innovation Lab*  Gary Zamchick F 12:30-1:20PM CIWW 101
  • CSCI-GA.2820-​001
    (8030)
    DevOps and Agile Methodologies  John Rofrano T 4:55-6:55PM Online
  • CSCI-GA.2820-​002
    (8031)
    DevOps and Agile Methodologies Lab  John Rofrano T 7:10-8:00PM Online
  • CSCI-GA.2820-​003
    (8032)
    DevOps and Agile Methodologies  John Rofrano W 4:55-6:55PM Online
  • CSCI-GA.2820-​004
    (8033)
    DevOps and Agile Methodologies Lab  John Rofrano W 7:10-8:00PM Online
  • CSCI-GA.2840-​001
    (20908)
    Entrepreneurship Capstone  Evan Korth M 10:15-12:15PM 194M 304
  • CSCI-GA.2840-​002
    (20927)
    Entrepreneurship Capstone Lab  STAFF M 12:30-1:20PM 194M 306B
  • CSCI-GA.2965-​001
    (7980)
    Heuristic Problem Solving  Dennis Shasha R 7:10-9:10PM 194M 204
  • CSCI-GA.3033-​025
    (8000)
    Special Topics: Graphics Processing Units (GPUs): Architecture & Programming  Mohamed Zahran W 4:55-6:55PM 60 Fifth Ave 150
  • CSCI-GA.3033-​029
    (22227)
    Special Topics: Social Networks  Bhubaneswar Mishra R 4:55-6:55PM CIWW 202
  • CSCI-GA.3033-​034
    (8001)
    Special Topics: Multicore Processors: Architecture & Programming  Mohamed Zahran T 4:55-6:55PM CIWW 101
  • CSCI-GA.3033-​061
    (8002)
    Special Topics: Predictive Analytics  Anasse Bari W 4:55-6:55PM 60 Fifth Ave 110
  • CSCI-GA.3033-​085
    (8004)
    Special Topics: Cloud and Machine Learning  I-Hsin Chung
    Hao Yu
    R 4:55-6:55PM GCASL 369
  • CSCI-GA.3033-​087
    DS-GA.3001-013
    (8005)
    Special Topics in Data Science: Bayesian Machine Learning  Andrew Gordon Wilson M 10:00-11:40AM GCASL 383
  • CSCI-GA.3033-​091
    (8006)
    Special Topics: Introduction to Deep Learning Systems  Parijat Dube T 7:10-9:10PM Silv 414
  • CSCI-GA.3033-​111
    (8010)
    Special Topics: Protein Design  Rob Fergus M 7:10-9:10PM CIWW 317
  • CSCI-GA.3033-​112
    (8017)
    Special Topics: Fair and Ethical Machine Learning for Social Good  Daniel Neill M 10:15-12:15PM GCASL 265
  • CSCI-GA.3033-​113
    (23379)
    Special Topics: Applied Technical Foundations for Managers  Taylor Valore T 9:00-11:00AM KMEC 2-60 Additional information: Open only to students in the Stern Tech-Focused MBA program
  • CSCI-GA.3033-​187
    (8012)
    Special Topics: Bayesian Machine Learning Lab  STAFF R 12:30-1:20PM Silv 414
  • CSCI-GA.3033-​925
    (8013)
    Special Topics: Graphics Processing Units (GPUs): Architecture & Programming Recitation  STAFF F 11:15-12:05PM Silv 414 Additional information: Recitation for Section 025
  • CSCI-GA.3033-​934
    (8014)
    Special Topics: Multicore Processors: Architecture & Programming Recitation  STAFF F 12:30-1:20PM GCASL 383 Additional information: Recitation for Section 034
  • CSCI-GA.3033-​9113
    (23380)
    Special Topics: Applied Technical Foundations for Managers Recitation  Taylor Valore T 11:05-11:55AM KMEC 2-60 Additional information: Open only to students in the Stern Tech-Focused MBA program
  • CSCI-GA.3110-​001
    (7981)
    Honors Programming Languages  Patrick Cousot TR 3:30-4:45PM 60 Fifth Ave 110
  • CSCI-GA.3205-​001
    (7982)
    Applied Cryptography & Network Security  Mazdak Zamani T 7:10-9:10PM 60 Fifth Ave 110
  • CSCI-GA.3210-​001
    MATH-GA 2170-001
    (7983)
    Introduction To Cryptography  Marshall Ball R 7:10-9:10PM GCASL 288
  • CSCI-GA.3520-​001
    (9022)
    Honors Analysis of Algorithms  Subhash Khot TR 9:30-10:45AM CIWW 317
  • CSCI-GA.3812-​001
    (8018)
    Information Technology Projects *  Jean-Claude Franchitti M 6:10-9:10PM 60 Fifth Ave 110
  • CSCI-GA.3813-​001
    (7984)
    Adv Lab MS *  STAFF -
  • CSCI-GA.3813-​002
    (7986)
    Adv Lab MS *  STAFF -
  • CSCI-GA.3813-​003
    (7987)
    Adv Lab MS *  STAFF -
  • CSCI-GA.3813-​004
    (7988)
    Adv Lab MS *  STAFF -
  • CSCI-GA.3813-​005
    (7989)
    Adv Lab PhD **  STAFF -
  • CSCI-GA.3813-​006
    (7990)
    Adv Lab PhD **  STAFF -
  • CSCI-GA.3813-​007
    (7991)
    Adv Lab PhD **  STAFF -
  • CSCI-GA.3813-​008
    (7992)
    Adv Lab PhD **  STAFF -
  • CSCI-GA.3840-​001
    (7993)
    Master's Thesis Research *  STAFF -
  • CSCI-GA.3850-​001
    (7994)
    PhD Seminar: Cryptography**  Yevgeniy Dodis W 1:00-3:00PM CIWW 412
  • CSCI-GA.3850-​004
    (7995)
    PhD Seminar: Formal Methods**  Thomas Wies R 11:00-12:30PM 60 Fifth Ave 446
  • CSCI-GA.3850-​007
    (7996)
    PhD Seminar: AI Challenges in Law,Policy, and Ethics**  Kyunghyun Cho W 2:30-4:30PM 60 Fifth Ave C15
  • CSCI-GA.3860-​001
    (7997)
    PhD Thesis Research **  STAFF -
  • CSCI-GA.3870-​001
    (7998)
    Internship In Computer Science MS*  STAFF -
  • CSCI-GA.3870-​002
    (7999)
    Internship in Computer Science PhD*  STAFF -
  • CSCI-UA.0002-​001
    (6854)
    Intro To Computer Programming (No Prior Experience)  Amanda Steigman MW 8:00-9:15AM Tisch LC11
  • CSCI-UA.0002-​002
    (6855)
    Intro To Computer Programming (No Prior Experience)  Susan Liao TR 8:00-9:15AM Bobst LL150
  • CSCI-UA.0002-​003
    (6856)
    Intro To Computer Programming (No Prior Experience)  Waqar Aqeel MW 9:30-10:45AM CIWW 317
  • CSCI-UA.0002-​004
    (6857)
    Intro To Computer Programming (No Prior Experience)  Nathan Miranda TR 9:30-10:45AM GCASL 261
  • CSCI-UA.0002-​005
    (6858)
    Intro To Computer Programming (No Prior Experience)  Emily Zhao MW 11:00-12:15PM GCASL 261
  • CSCI-UA.0002-​006
    (6859)
    Intro To Computer Programming (No Prior Experience)  David Prager TR 11:00-12:15PM GCASL 369
  • CSCI-UA.0002-​007
    (6860)
    Intro To Computer Programming (No Prior Experience)  Emily Zhao MW 12:30-1:45PM GCASL 275
  • CSCI-UA.0002-​008
    (6861)
    Intro To Computer Programming (No Prior Experience)  David Prager TR 12:30-1:45PM Tisch LC11
  • CSCI-UA.0002-​009
    (6862)
    Intro To Computer Programming (No Prior Experience)  Adam Meyers MW 2:00-3:15PM Kimmel 808
  • CSCI-UA.0002-​010
    (6883)
    Intro To Computer Programming (No Prior Experience)  Matthew Zeidenberg TR 2:00-3:15PM Silv 520
  • CSCI-UA.0002-​011
    (6864)
    Intro To Computer Programming (No Prior Experience)  Joshua Clayton MW 3:30-4:45PM CIWW 109
  • CSCI-UA.0002-​012
    (6865)
    Intro To Computer Programming (No Prior Experience)  Khye Borg Liew TR 3:30-4:45PM Online
  • CSCI-UA.0002-​013
    (6866)
    Intro To Computer Programming (No Prior Experience)  Na'im Tyson MW 8:00-9:15AM GCASL 388
  • CSCI-UA.0002-​014
    (6867)
    Intro To Computer Programming (No Prior Experience)  Mihir Patil MW 9:30-10:45AM GCASL 388
  • CSCI-UA.0002-​015
    (6868)
    Intro To Computer Programming (No Prior Experience)  STAFF MW 3:30-4:45PM GCASL 369
  • CSCI-UA.0003-​001
    (6947)
    Intro to Computer Programming (Limited Prior Experience)  Adam Meyers TR 11:00-12:15PM 19UP U102
  • CSCI-UA.0004-​001
    (6869)
    Intro to Web Design & Computer Principles  Alvaro Olsen MW 8:00-9:15AM CIWW 101
  • CSCI-UA.0004-​002
    (6870)
    Intro to Web Design & Computer Principles  Adam Scher TR 8:00-9:15AM Online
  • CSCI-UA.0004-​003
    (6871)
    Intro to Web Design & Computer Principles  Mark Ramos MW 11:00-12:15PM CIWW 202
  • CSCI-UA.0004-​004
    (6872)
    Intro to Web Design & Computer Principles  Joshua Clayton TR 11:00-12:15PM CIWW 202
  • CSCI-UA.0004-​005
    (6873)
    Intro to Web Design & Computer Principles  Alvaro Olsen MW 3:30-4:45PM CIWW 312
  • CSCI-UA.0004-​006
    (6874)
    Intro to Web Design & Computer Principles  Emily Zhao TR 3:30-4:45PM GCASL 279
  • CSCI-UA.0060-​001
    (6875)
    Database Design And Implementation  David Prager MW 2:00-3:15PM CIWW 202
  • CSCI-UA.0061-​001
    (6876)
    Web Development And Programming  Sana Odeh TR 3:30-4:45PM CIWW 101
  • CSCI-UA.0101-​001
    (6877)
    Intro To Computer Science  Nader Nassar MW 8:00-9:15AM GCASL 279
  • CSCI-UA.0101-​002
    (6878)
    Intro To Computer Science  Gabriel Provencher Langlois TR 8:00-9:15AM GCASL 383
  • CSCI-UA.0101-​003
    (6879)
    Intro To Computer Science  Tobias Blickhan MW 9:30-10:45AM 60 Fifth Ave C15
  • CSCI-UA.0101-​004
    (6880)
    Intro To Computer Science  Sana Odeh MW 11:00-12:15PM CIWW 317
  • CSCI-UA.0101-​005
    (6881)
    Intro To Computer Science  Gizem Kayar TR 11:00-12:15PM CIWW 312
  • CSCI-UA.0101-​006
    (6882)
    Intro To Computer Science  Hilbert Gene Locklear MW 12:30-1:45PM Silv 101A
  • CSCI-UA.0101-​007
    (6883)
    Intro To Computer Science  Candido Cabo TR 12:30-1:45PM CIWW 101
  • CSCI-UA.0101-​008
    (6884)
    Intro To Computer Science  Sana Odeh MW 2:00-3:15PM CIWW 101
  • CSCI-UA.0101-​009
    (6885)
    Intro To Computer Science  Anasse Bari TR 2:00-3:15PM CIWW 101
  • CSCI-UA.0101-​010
    (6886)
    Intro To Computer Science  Michael Tao MW 3:30-4:45PM GCASL 279
  • CSCI-UA.0101-​011
    (6887)
    Intro To Computer Science  Daniel Zint TR 3:30-4:45PM CIWW 202
  • CSCI-UA.0102-​001
    (6888)
    Data Structures  Evan Korth TR 12:30-1:45PM Cant 102
  • CSCI-UA.0102-​002
    (6889)
    Data Structures - Recitation  STAFF F 8:00-9:15AM 60 Fifth Ave C15 Additional information: In-person recitation for Section 1
  • CSCI-UA.0102-​003
    (6890)
    Data Structures  Anasse Bari TR 11:00-12:15PM CIWW 101
  • CSCI-UA.0102-​004
    (6891)
    Data Structures - Recitation  STAFF F 9:30-10:45AM CIWW 202 Additional information: In-person recitation for Section 3
  • CSCI-UA.0102-​005
    (6892)
    Data Structures  Joanna Klukowska MW 8:00-9:15AM CIWW 109
  • CSCI-UA.0102-​006
    (6893)
    Data Structures - Recitation  STAFF F 8:00-9:15AM CIWW 317 Additional information: In-person recitation for Section 5
  • CSCI-UA.0102-​007
    (6894)
    Data Structures  Max Sklar MW 11:00-12:15PM CIWW 312
  • CSCI-UA.0102-​008
    (6895)
    Data Structures - Recitation  STAFF F 11:00-12:15PM Bobst LL138 Additional information: In-person recitation for Section 7
  • CSCI-UA.0102-​009
    (6896)
    Data Structures  Sungmin Cha MW 12:30-1:45PM 60 Fifth Ave 110
  • CSCI-UA.0102-​010
    (6897)
    Data Structures - Recitation  STAFF F 12:30-1:45PM 194M 204 Additional information: In-person recitation for Section 9
  • CSCI-UA.0102-​011
    (6898)
    Data Structures  Alan Amin MW 2:00-3:15PM 60 Fifth Ave 110
  • CSCI-UA.0102-​012
    (6899)
    Data Structures - Recitation  STAFF F 2:00-3:15PM Bobst LL150 Additional information: In-person recitation for Section 11
  • CSCI-UA.0102-​021
    (6900)
    Data Structures - Recitation  STAFF F 9:30-10:45AM 60 Fifth Ave C15 Additional information: In-person recitation for Section 1
  • CSCI-UA.0102-​022
    (6901)
    Data Structures - Recitation  STAFF F 11:00-12:15PM 60 Fifth Ave C15 Additional information: In-person recitation for Section 1
  • CSCI-UA.0102-​023
    (6902)
    Data Structures - Recitation  STAFF F 12:30-1:45PM 60 Fifth Ave C15 Additional information: In-person recitation for Section 1
  • CSCI-UA.0102-​024
    (6903)
    Data Structures - Recitation  STAFF F 2:00-3:15PM 60 Fifth Ave C15 Additional information: In-person recitation for Section 1
  • CSCI-UA.0102-​025
    (6904)
    Data Structures - Recitation  STAFF F 3:30-4:45PM 60 Fifth Ave C15 Additional information: In-person recitation for Section 1
  • CSCI-UA.0102-​041
    (6905)
    Data Structures - Recitation  STAFF F 11:00-12:15PM CIWW 202 Additional information: In-person recitation for Section 3
  • CSCI-UA.0102-​061
    (6906)
    Data Structures - Recitation  STAFF F 9:30-10:45AM CIWW 317 Additional information: In-person recitation for Section 5
  • CSCI-UA.0102-​062
    (6907)
    Data Structures - Recitation  STAFF F 11:00-12:15PM CIWW 317 Additional information: In-person recitation for Section 5
  • CSCI-UA.0102-​063
    (6908)
    Data Structures - Recitation  STAFF F 12:30-1:45PM CIWW 317 Additional information: In-person recitation for Section 5
  • CSCI-UA.0102-​064
    (6909)
    Data Structures - Recitation  STAFF F 2:00-3:15PM CIWW 317 Additional information: In-person recitation for Section 5
  • CSCI-UA.0102-​065
    (6910)
    Data Structures - Recitation  STAFF F 3:30-4:45PM CIWW 317 Additional information: In-person recitation for Section 5
  • CSCI-UA.0201-​001
    (6911)
    Computer Systems Organization  Douglas Moody MW 9:30-10:45AM CIWW 101
  • CSCI-UA.0201-​002
    (6912)
    Computer Systems Organization - Recitation  STAFF F 9:30-10:45AM GCASL 383 Additional information: In-person recitation for Section 1
  • CSCI-UA.0201-​003
    (6913)
    Computer Systems Organization  Hasan Aljabbouli TR 9:30-10:45AM Online
  • CSCI-UA.0201-​004
    (6914)
    Computer Systems Organization - Recitation  STAFF F 9:30-10:45AM Online Additional information: Online Recitation for Section 3
  • CSCI-UA.0201-​005
    (6915)
    Computer Systems Organization  Benjamin Goldberg MW 3:30-4:45PM Silv 405
  • CSCI-UA.0201-​006
    (6916)
    Computer Systems Organization - Recitation  STAFF F 2:00-3:15PM Silv 405 Additional information: In-person recitation for Section 5
  • CSCI-UA.0201-​007
    (6917)
    Computer Systems Organization  Gizem Kayar TR 3:30-4:45PM 60 Fifth Ave 150
  • CSCI-UA.0201-​008
    (6918)
    Computer Systems Organization - Recitation  STAFF F 2:00-3:15PM Silv 408 Additional information: In-person recitation for Section 7
  • CSCI-UA.0202-​001
    (6919)
    Operating Systems  Yang Tang TR 3:30-4:45PM Online
  • CSCI-UA.0202-​002
    (6920)
    Operating Systems  Michael Walfish MW 11:00-12:15PM CIWW 109
  • CSCI-UA.0202-​003
    (22496)
    Operating Systems  STAFF TR 11:00-12:15PM 7E12 LL23
  • CSCI-UA.0310-​001
    (6921)
    Basic Algorithms  STAFF MW 9:30-10:45AM CIWW 109
  • CSCI-UA.0310-​002
    (6922)
    Basic Algorithms - Recitation  STAFF F 11:00-12:15PM 194M 203 Additional information: In-person recitation for Section 1
  • CSCI-UA.0310-​003
    (6923)
    Basic Algorithms  Alan Siegel MW 2:00-3:15PM Online
  • CSCI-UA.0310-​004
    (6924)
    Basic Algorithms - Recitation  Alan Siegel F 11:00-12:15PM Online Additional information: Online Recitation for Section 3
  • CSCI-UA.0310-​007
    (6925)
    Basic Algorithms  Jiaxin Guan TR 9:30-10:45AM CIWW 312
  • CSCI-UA.0310-​008
    (6926)
    Basic Algorithms - Recitation  STAFF F 9:30-10:45AM Bobst LL138 Additional information: In-person recitation for Section 7
  • CSCI-UA.0310-​021
    (6927)
    Basic Algorithms - Recitation  STAFF F 12:30-1:45PM GCASL 275 Additional information: In-person recitation for Section 1
  • CSCI-UA.0310-​022
    (6928)
    Basic Algorithms - Recitation  STAFF F 2:00-3:15PM GCASL 388 Additional information: In-person recitation for Section 1
  • CSCI-UA.0380-​001
    (6929)
    Topics of General Interest: Interactive Computing  Craig Kapp MW 2:00-3:15PM CIWW 312
  • CSCI-UA.0381-​001
    (6949)
    Programming Tools for the Data Scientist  Hasan Aljabbouli MW 2:00-3:15PM CIWW 317
  • CSCI-UA.0467-​001
    (6950)
    Applied Internet Technology  Joseph Versoza TR 9:30-10:45AM CIWW 101
  • CSCI-UA.0467-​002
    (6951)
    Applied Internet Technology  Joseph Versoza MW 12:30-1:45PM CIWW 109
  • CSCI-UA.0469-​001
    (6955)
    Natural Language Processing  Adam Meyers TR 2:00-3:15PM 12WV 138
  • CSCI-UA.0470-​001
    (6930)
    Object Oriented Programming  Hasan Aljabbouli MW 3:30-4:45PM CIWW 101
  • CSCI-UA.0472-​001
    (6931)
    Artificial Intelligence   Ernest Davis MW 11:00-12:15PM Online
  • CSCI-UA.0473-​001
    (6943)
    Fundamentals of Machine Learning  Joan Bruna TR 2:00-3:15PM Meyr 121
  • CSCI-UA.0473-​002
    (6944)
    Fundamentals of Machine Learning  STAFF F 9:30-10:45AM 60 Fifth Ave 150 Additional information: In-person recitation for Section 1
  • CSCI-UA.0473-​021
    (6945)
    Fundamentals of Machine Learning  STAFF F 2:00-3:15PM Silv 206 Additional information: In-person recitation for Section 1
  • CSCI-UA.0474-​001
    (6932)
    Software Engineering  Amos Bloomberg MW 2:00-3:15PM Online
  • CSCI-UA.0476-​001
    (6948)
    Processing Big Data for Analytics Applications  STAFF TR 8:00-9:15AM CIWW 101
  • CSCI-UA.0479-​001
    (6952)
    Data Management and Analysis  Joseph Versoza MW 11:00-12:15PM CIWW 101
  • CSCI-UA.0479-​002
    (6953)
    Data Management and Analysis  Matthew Zeidenberg TR 11:00-12:15PM Kimmel 808
  • CSCI-UA.0479-​003
    (6954)
    Data Management and Analysis  Matthew Zeidenberg MW 3:30-4:45PM 60 Fifth Ave 150
  • CSCI-UA.0480-​041
    (6933)
    Special Topics: Computer Graphics  Gizem Kayar TR 9:30-10:45AM 60 Fifth Ave 150
  • CSCI-UA.0480-​042
    (6934)
    Special Topics: Computer Vision  Davi Geiger TR 2:00-3:15PM CIWW 317
  • CSCI-UA.0480-​046 Special Topics: Intro to Social Networking  Bhubaneswar Mishra TR 2:00-3:15PM CIWW 202
  • CSCI-UA.0480-​051
    (6935)
    Special Topics: Parallel Computing  Mohamed Zahran TR 2:00-3:15PM Online
  • CSCI-UA.0480-​052
    (6936)
    Special Topics: Algorithmic Problem Solving  Joanna Klukowska MW 12:30-1:45PM Silv 520
  • CSCI-UA.0480-​055
    (6937)
    Special Topics: Principles of Programming Languages  Thomas Wies TR 2:00-3:15PM CIWW 312
  • CSCI-UA.0480-​063
    (6938)
    Special Topics: Introduction to Computer Security  Benedikt Bünz MW 2:00-3:15PM CIWW 109
  • CSCI-UA.0480-​069
    (6938)
    Special Topics: Agile Software Development and DevOps  Amos Bloomberg TR 12:30-1:45PM Online
  • CSCI-UA.0480-​073
    (6940)
    Special Topics: Introduction to Robot Intelligence  Lerrel Pinto TR 3:30-4:45PM 60 Fifth Ave C15
  • *
    Indicates controlled enrollment (permission number required for registration). Contact your program advisor.
  • **
    Indicates controlled enrollment (permission number required for registration). Contact Santiago Pizzini (pizzini@cs.nyu.edu).
  • ***
    Indicates controlled enrollment (permission number required for registration). Contact the instructor.

Classroom Locations


Notice: This webpage is subject to change and will be revised and updated as necessary.