Course Schedule

View undergraduate course grid View graduate course grid

  • CSCI-GA.1144-​001
    (2248)
    PAC II*  Mohamed Zahran
    Office Hours
    T 6:00-8:30PM ONLINE
  • CSCI-GA.1144-​002
    (2620)
    PAC II Recitation  Gurkirat Singh Bajwa R 7:10-8:00PM ONLINE
  • CSCI-GA.1170-​001
    DS-GA.1170
    (2249)
    Fundamental Algorithms  Yevgeniy Dodis T 7:10-9:00PM ONLINE
  • CSCI-GA.1170-​002
    DS-GA.1170
    (22497)
    Fundamental Algorithms Recitation  Alex Bienstock
    Charles Peyser
    Fengyuan Liu
    R 8:10-9:00PM ONLINE
  • CSCI-GA.1170-​003
    DS-GA.1170
    (22498)
    Fundamental Algorithms Recitation  Harish Karthikeyan R 8:10-9:00PM CIWW 109
  • CSCI-GA.1180-​001
    (3052)
    Mathematical Techniques For CS Applications  Parijat Dube
    Office Hours
    F 7:10-9:00PM BLENDED
  • CSCI-GA.2110-​001
    (2251)
    Programming Languages  Cory Plock M 7:10-9:00PM ONLINE
  • CSCI-GA.2110-​002
    (2252)
    Programming Languages Recitation  Monika Dagar
    Xiaomeng Wang
    R 7:10-8:00PM ONLINE
  • CSCI-GA.2110-​003
    (22499)
    Programming Languages Recitation  Tanmay Gatle R 7:10-8:00PM CIWW 109
  • CSCI-GA.2110-​011
    (22500)
    Programming Languages  Yuxin Deng
    Jing Liu
    T 1:15-3:05PM 16 Qi Xia 917 Additional information: Open to NYU Shanghai GoLocal students
  • CSCI-GA.2110-​012
    (22501)
    Programming Languages Recitation  Yuxin Deng
    Jing Liu
    T 10:45-11:35AM 16 Qi Xia 917 Additional information: Open to NYU Shanghai GoLocal students
  • CSCI-GA.2130-​001
    (2253)
    Compiler Construction  Alexander Alekseyev M 7:10-9:00PM ONLINE
  • CSCI-GA.2250-​001
    (2254)
    Operating Systems  Hubertus Franke
    Office Hours
    M 7:10-9:00PM BLENDED
  • CSCI-GA.2250-​002
    (26484)
    Operating Systems  Hubertus Franke
    Office Hours
    M 7:30-9:20AM BLENDED
  • CSCI-GA.2262-​001
    (2255)
    Data Communications and Networks  Muhammed Fatih Bulut
    Office Hours
    W 7:10-9:00PM ONLINE
  • CSCI-GA.2270-​001
    (22502)
    Computer Graphics   Kenneth Perlin W 5:10-7:00PM ONLINE
  • CSCI-GA.2421-​001
    MATH-GA 2020-001
    (2256)
    Numerical Methods II  Leslie Greengard T 5:10-7:00PM ONLINE
  • CSCI-GA.2433-​001
    DS-GA.2433-001
    (2257)
    Database Systems  Zvi Kedem
    Office Hours
    W 5:10-7:00PM BLENDED
  • CSCI-GA.2433-​011
    DS-GA.2433-001
    (22503)
    Database Systems  Xiaoyang Sean Wang M 3:45-5:35PM 16 Qi Xia 2D Additional information: Open to NYU Shanghai GoLocal students
  • CSCI-GA.2437-​001
    (22514)
    Big Data Application Development  Ulrich Finkler W 7:10-9:00PM ONLINE
  • CSCI-GA.2440-​001
    (2258)
    Software Engineering   Jean-Claude Franchitti M 7:10-9:00PM ONLINE
  • CSCI-GA.2520-​001
    BIOL-GA 1127-001
    (2259)
    Bioinformatics and Genomes  Brian Parker
    Richard Bonneau
    F 1:00-3:45PM ONLINE
  • CSCI-GA.2560-​001
    (2927)
    Artificial Intelligence   Ernest Davis
    Office Hours
    M 5:10-7:00PM ONLINE
  • CSCI-GA.2565-​001
    (25553)
    Machine Learning   Rajesh Ranganath
    Office Hours
    M 5:10-7:00PM ONLINE
  • CSCI-GA.2572-​001
    DS-GA.1008-001
    (25925)
    Deep Learning  Yann LeCun W 9:30-11:20AM ONLINE
  • CSCI-GA.2572-​002
    DS-GA.1008-002
    (25926)
    Deep Learning Lab  Alfredo Canziani R 9:30-10:20AM ONLINE
  • CSCI-GA.2620-​001
    (2653)
    Networks and Mobile Systems  Anirudh Sivaraman R 7:10-9:00PM ONLINE
  • CSCI-GA.2820-​001
    (3053)
    DevOps and Agile Methodologies  John Rofrano W 5:10-7:00PM ONLINE Additional information: Not open to graduate Computer Science, Information Systems, or Non-Degree students.
  • CSCI-GA.2820-​002
    (3054)
    DevOps and Agile Methodologies Lab  John Rofrano W 7:10-8:00PM ONLINE Additional information: Not open to graduate Computer Science, Information Systems, or Non-Degree students.
  • CSCI-GA.2945-​002
    MATH-GA.2012-002
    (2261)
    Adv Topics Num. Analysis: High Performance Computing  Georg Stadler M 1:25-3:15PM ONLINE
  • CSCI-GA.2945-​003
    MATH-GA.2012-003
    (22504)
    Adv Topics Num. Analysis: The Immersed Boundary Method For Fluid-Structure Interaction  Charles Peskin M 11:00-12:50PM ONLINE
  • CSCI-GA.2945-​004
    MATH-GA.2012-004
    (22505)
    Adv Topics Num. Analysis: Stochastic Modeling and Uncertainty Quantification  Benjamin Peherstorfer
    Office Hours
    R 1:25-3:15PM ONLINE
  • CSCI-GA.3033-​004
    (22506)
    Special Topics: Statistical Natural Language Processing  Ankur Parikh T 5:10-7:00PM ONLINE
  • CSCI-GA.3033-​026
    (3163)
    Special Topics: Cloud Computing  Jean-Claude Franchitti R 7:10-9:00PM ONLINE
  • CSCI-GA.3033-​029
    (2693)
    Special Topics: Social Networks  Bhubaneswar Mishra
    Office Hours
    R 5:10-7:00PM ONLINE
  • CSCI-GA.3033-​034
    (2844)
    Special Topics: Multicore Processors: Architecture & Programming  Mohamed Zahran
    Office Hours
    W 5:10-7:00PM
  • CSCI-GA.3033-​052
    (22507)
    Special Topics: Advanced Machine Learning  Mehryar Mohri
    Office Hours
    T 5:10-7:00PM ONLINE
  • CSCI-GA.3033-​059
    (2262)
    Special Topics: Big Data Science  Anasse Bari W 5:10-7:00PM ONLINE
  • CSCI-GA.3033-​071
    (22508)
    Special Topics: Geometric Modeling  Daniele Panozzo R 5:10-7:00PM ONLINE
  • CSCI-GA.3033-​074
    (22509)
    Special Topics: Practical Computer Security  Kevin Chen
    Office Hours
    W 7:10-9:00PM ONLINE
  • CSCI-GA.3033-​076
    (22510)
    Special Topics: Vision Meets Machine Learning  Davi Geiger R 7:10-9:00PM ONLINE
  • CSCI-GA.3033-​077
    (3050)
    Special Topics: Big Data and ML Systems  Aurojit Panda T 5:10-7:00PM ONLINE
  • CSCI-GA.3033-​078
    (2848)
    Special Topics: Cryptocurrencies and Decentralized Ledgers  Joseph Bonneau
    Office Hours
    R 5:10-7:00PM ONLINE
  • CSCI-GA.3033-​079
    DS-GA.3001-019
    (25638)
    Special Topics: Mathematics of Deep Learning  Joan Bruna R 5:10-7:00PM ONLINE
  • CSCI-GA.3033-​085
    (3051)
    Special Topics: Cloud and Machine Learning  I-Hsin Chung
    Seetharami Seelam
    R 5:10-7:00PM ONLINE
  • CSCI-GA.3033-​091
    (22511)
    Special Topics: Introduction to Deep Learning Systems  Parijat Dube
    Office Hours
    T 7:10-9:00PM ONLINE
  • CSCI-GA.3033-​117
    CS-GY.6033-SHAN
    (25935)
    Special Topics: Design and Analysis of Algorithms I  Manuel Charlemagne W 9:30-12:00PM 16 Qi Xia 2D Additional information: Open to NYU Shanghai GoLocal students
  • CSCI-GA.3033-​256
    CS-GY.6923-SHAN
    (25936)
    Special Topics: Machine Learning  Bruno Abrahao T 1:15-3:15PM 1555 Century 206 Additional information: Open to NYU Shanghai GoLocal students
  • CSCI-GA.3033-​991
    (26050)
    Special Topics: Machine Learning Recitation  TBA F 10:45-12:15PM 16 Qi Xia 2D Additional information: Recitation Section SH1. Open to NYU Shanghai GoLocal students
  • CSCI-GA.3033-​992
    (26088)
    Special Topics: Machine Learning Recitation  TBA F 12:30-2:00PM 16 Qi Xia 2D Additional information: Recitation Section SH2. Open to NYU Shanghai GoLocal students
  • CSCI-GA.3033-​993
    (26052)
    Special Topics: Machine Learning Recitation  TBA F 4:00-5:30PM 16 Qi Xia 2D Additional information: Recitation Section SH3. Open to NYU Shanghai GoLocal students
  • CSCI-GA.3140-​001
    (22513)
    Abstract Interpretation  Patrick Cousot
    Office Hours
    M 9:30-11:20AM ONLINE
  • CSCI-GA.3812-​001
    (2264)
    Information Technology Projects *  Evan Korth W 6:00-9:00PM ONLINE
  • CSCI-GA.3813-​001
    (2849)
    Adv Lab MS *  STAFF -
  • CSCI-GA.3813-​002
    (2265)
    Adv Lab MS *  STAFF -
  • CSCI-GA.3813-​003
    (2266)
    Adv Lab MS *  STAFF -
  • CSCI-GA.3813-​004
    (2267)
    Adv Lab MS *  STAFF -
  • CSCI-GA.3813-​005
    (2268)
    Adv Lab PhD **  STAFF -
  • CSCI-GA.3813-​006
    (2269)
    Adv Lab PhD **  STAFF -
  • CSCI-GA.3813-​007
    (2270)
    Adv Lab PhD **  STAFF -
  • CSCI-GA.3813-​008
    (2271)
    Adv Lab PhD **  STAFF -
  • CSCI-GA.3840-​001
    (2272)
    Master's Thesis Research *  STAFF -
  • CSCI-GA.3850-​001
    (3437)
    PhD Seminar: Cryptography**  Yevgeniy Dodis T 12:30-3:15PM ONLINE
  • CSCI-GA.3850-​004
    (2273)
    PhD Seminar: Formal Methods**  Thomas Wies R 11:00-12:30PM ONLINE
  • CSCI-GA.3860-​001
    (2274)
    PhD Thesis Research **  STAFF -
  • CSCI-GA.3870-​001
    (2846)
    Internship In Computer Science MS*  STAFF -
  • CSCI-GA.3870-​002
    (2847)
    Internship in Computer Science PhD*  STAFF -
  • MAINT-GA.4747-​001
    (2397)
    Maintenance of Matriculation (MS Students)  STAFF -
  • MAINT-GA.4747-​004
    (2400)
    Maintenance of Matriculation (non-supported PhD students)  STAFF -
  • CSCI-UA.0002-​001
    (7609)
    Intro To Computer Programming (No Prior Experience)  Shaheer Mohammed Haroon MW 8:00-9:15AM ONLINE
  • CSCI-UA.0002-​002
    (9297)
    Intro To Computer Programming (No Prior Experience)  Michell Cardona
    Office Hours
    TR 8:00-9:15AM ONLINE
  • CSCI-UA.0002-​003
    (7610)
    Intro To Computer Programming (No Prior Experience)  Craig Kapp
    Office Hours
    MW 9:30-10:45AM ONLINE
  • CSCI-UA.0002-​004
    (7611)
    Intro To Computer Programming (No Prior Experience)  David Gochfeld TR 9:30-10:45AM ONLINE
  • CSCI-UA.0002-​005
    (7612)
    Intro To Computer Programming (No Prior Experience)  Hasan Aljabbouli MW 12:30-1:45PM ONLINE
  • CSCI-UA.0002-​006
    (8680)
    Intro To Computer Programming (No Prior Experience)  Saadia Lgarch
    Office Hours
    TR 12:30-1:45PM ONLINE
  • CSCI-UA.0002-​007
    (22968)
    Intro To Computer Programming (No Prior Experience)  Dakota Hernandez MW 2:00-3:15PM ONLINE
  • CSCI-UA.0002-​008
    (9298)
    Intro To Computer Programming (No Prior Experience)  Joshua Clayton
    Office Hours
    TR 2:00-3:15PM ONLINE
  • CSCI-UA.0002-​009
    (8954)
    Intro To Computer Programming (No Prior Experience)  Craig Kapp
    Office Hours
    MW 3:30-4:45PM ONLINE
  • CSCI-UA.0002-​010
    (9660)
    Intro To Computer Programming (No Prior Experience)  Saadia Lgarch
    Office Hours
    TR 3:30-4:45PM ONLINE
  • CSCI-UA.0002-​011
    (10085)
    Intro To Computer Programming (No Prior Experience)  Dakota Hernandez R 6:20-8:50PM ONLINE
  • CSCI-UA.0002-​012
    (10553)
    Intro To Computer Programming (No Prior Experience)  Na'im Tyson
    Office Hours
    W 6:20-8:50PM ONLINE
  • CSCI-UA.0003-​001
    (9994)
    Intro to Computer Programming (Limited Prior Experience)  Hasan Aljabbouli TR 11:00-12:15PM ONLINE
  • CSCI-UA.0004-​001
    (7613)
    Intro to Web Design & Computer Principles  Alvaro Olsen MW 8:00-9:15AM ONLINE
  • CSCI-UA.0004-​002
    (7614)
    Intro to Web Design & Computer Principles  Adam Scher
    Office Hours
    TR 8:00-9:15AM ONLINE
  • CSCI-UA.0004-​003 Intro to Web Design & Computer Principles  CANCELLED - ONLINE
  • CSCI-UA.0004-​004
    (22970)
    Intro to Web Design & Computer Principles  Joshua Clayton
    Office Hours
    MW 12:30-1:45PM ONLINE
  • CSCI-UA.0004-​005
    (22969)
    Intro to Web Design & Computer Principles  Sofya Yuditskaya MW 3:30-4:45PM ONLINE
  • CSCI-UA.0004-​006
    (9210)
    Intro to Web Design & Computer Principles  Jason Aston MW 11:00-12:15PM ONLINE
  • CSCI-UA.0060-​001
    (7615)
    Database Design And Implementation  Amos Bloomberg TR 2:00-3:15PM ONLINE
  • CSCI-UA.0061-​001
    (8597)
    Web Development And Programming  Craig Kapp
    Office Hours
    T 6:20-8:50PM ONLINE
  • CSCI-UA.0101-​001
    (7616)
    Intro To Computer Science  Nader Nassar
    Office Hours
    MW 8:00-9:15AM ONLINE
  • CSCI-UA.0101-​002
    (7617)
    Intro To Computer Science  Hilbert Gene Locklear
    Office Hours
    TR 9:30-10:45AM ONLINE
  • CSCI-UA.0101-​003
    (9299)
    Intro To Computer Science  Sana Odeh
    Office Hours
    TR 12:30-1:45PM ONLINE
  • CSCI-UA.0101-​004
    (7618)
    Intro To Computer Science  Candido Cabo
    Office Hours
    MW 12:30-1:45PM ONLINE
  • CSCI-UA.0101-​005
    (8682)
    Intro To Computer Science  Sana Odeh
    Office Hours
    MW 2:00-3:15PM ONLINE
  • CSCI-UA.0101-​006
    (8927)
    Intro To Computer Science  Anasse Bari TR 2:00-3:15PM ONLINE
  • CSCI-UA.0101-​007
    (9661)
    Intro To Computer Science  Evan Korth MW 3:30-4:45PM ONLINE
  • CSCI-UA.0101-​008
    (22971)
    Intro To Computer Science  Evan Korth TR 3:30-4:45PM ONLINE
  • CSCI-UA.0102-​001
    (7619)
    Data Structures  Young Kun Ko
    Office Hours
    MW 9:30-10:45AM ONLINE
  • CSCI-UA.0102-​002
    (7620)
    Data Structures - Recitation  Rajan Chaturvedi F 8:00-9:15AM CIWW 101 Additional information: In-person recitation for Section 1
  • CSCI-UA.0102-​003
    (7621)
    Data Structures  Anasse Bari TR 9:30-10:45AM ONLINE
  • CSCI-UA.0102-​004 Data Structures - Recitation  CANCELLED -
  • CSCI-UA.0102-​005
    (7623)
    Data Structures  Joanna Klukowska MW 12:30-1:45PM ONLINE
  • CSCI-UA.0102-​006
    (8956)
    Data Structures - Recitation  Rutviben Malaviya R 11:00-12:15PM CIWW 109 Additional information: In-person recitation for Section 5
  • CSCI-UA.0102-​021
    (22972)
    Data Structures - Recitation  Abhinav Tamaskar F 8:00-9:15AM ONLINE Additional information: Online Recitation for Section 1
  • CSCI-UA.0102-​040
    (26867)
    Data Structures - Recitation  Hongyi Liu F 10:00-11:15AM NYUSH 2602 Additional information: In-Person Recitation for Section 3. Open to NYU Shanghai GoLocal students
  • CSCI-UA.0102-​041
    (22973)
    Data Structures - Recitation  Alankrith Krishnan W 3:30-4:45PM ONLINE Additional information: Online Recitation for Section 3
  • CSCI-UA.0102-​042
    (22974)
    Data Structures - Recitation  Alankrith Krishnan W 9:30-10:45AM ONLINE Additional information: Online Recitation for Section 3
  • CSCI-UA.0102-​061
    (22975)
    Data Structures - Recitation  Abhinav Gupta R 11:00-12:15PM ONLINE Additional information: Online Recitation for Section 5
  • CSCI-UA.0102-​062
    (23964)
    Data Structures - Recitation  Rutviben Malaviya T 8:00-9:15AM ONLINE Additional information: Online Recitation for Section 5
  • CSCI-UA.0102-​063
    (23965)
    Data Structures - Recitation  Abhinav Gupta R 9:30-10:45AM ONLINE Additional information: Online Recitation for Section 5
  • CSCI-UA.0102-​064
    (23966)
    Data Structures - Recitation  Karl Rosenberg T 3:30-4:45PM ONLINE Additional information: Online Recitation for Section 5
  • CSCI-UA.0102-​065
    (23967)
    Data Structures - Recitation  Rutvik Shah R 3:30-4:45PM ONLINE Additional information: Online Recitation for Section 5
  • CSCI-UA.0102-​066
    (27146)
    Data Structures - Recitation  Samanth Reddy Muni T 9:30-10:45AM ONLINE Additional information: Online Recitation for Section 5
  • CSCI-UA.0201-​001
    (7624)
    Computer Systems Organization  Douglas Moody MW 9:30-10:45AM ONLINE
  • CSCI-UA.0201-​002
    (7625)
    Computer Systems Organization - Recitation  Sanjana Jangnure T 9:30-10:45AM 60 Fifth Ave C12 Additional information: In-person recitation for Section 1
  • CSCI-UA.0201-​003
    (9181)
    Computer Systems Organization  Allan Gottlieb
    Office Hours
    TR 9:30-10:45AM ONLINE
  • CSCI-UA.0201-​004
    (9182)
    Computer Systems Organization - Recitation  Arahant Ashok Kumar M 8:00-9:15AM CIWW 109 Additional information: In-person recitation for Section 3
  • CSCI-UA.0201-​005
    (9427)
    Computer Systems Organization  Benjamin Goldberg
    Office Hours
    MW 3:30-4:45PM ONLINE
  • CSCI-UA.0201-​006
    (9428)
    Computer Systems Organization - Recitation  Rutvik Shah T 11:00-12:15PM CIWW 109 Additional information: In-Person Recitation for Section 5
  • CSCI-UA.0201-​021
    (22976)
    Computer Systems Organization - Recitation  Samasth Ananda T 9:30-10:45AM ONLINE Additional information: Online Recitation for Section 1
  • CSCI-UA.0201-​040
    (26868)
    Computer Systems Organization - Recitation  Pengyu Lu F 10:00-11:15AM NYUSH 2810 Additional information: In-Person Recitation for Section 3. Open to NYU Shanghai GoLocal students
  • CSCI-UA.0201-​041
    (9766)
    Computer Systems Organization - Recitation  Mengyang Zhang M 8:00-9:15AM ONLINE Additional information: Online Recitation for Section 3
  • CSCI-UA.0201-​061
    (22977)
    Computer Systems Organization - Recitation  Aishwarya Rajan T 11:00-12:15PM ONLINE Additional information: Online Recitation for Section 5
  • CSCI-UA.0201-​063
    (26491)
    Computer Systems Organization - Recitation  Aishwarya Rajan R 7:45-9:00PM ONLINE Additional information: Online Recitation for Section 5
  • CSCI-UA.0202-​001
    (7626)
    Operating Systems  Michael Walfish MW 11:00-12:15PM ONLINE
  • CSCI-UA.0202-​002
    (9422)
    Operating Systems  Allan Gottlieb
    Office Hours
    TR 3:30-4:45PM ONLINE
  • CSCI-UA.0310-​001
    (7627)
    Basic Algorithms  Victor Shoup TR 12:30-1:45PM ONLINE
  • CSCI-UA.0310-​002
    (7628)
    Basic Algorithms - Recitation  Alex Bienstock W 12:30-1:45PM ONLINE Additional information: Online Recitation for Section 1
  • CSCI-UA.0310-​003
    (7629)
    Basic Algorithms  Alan Siegel MW 2:00-3:15PM ONLINE
  • CSCI-UA.0310-​004
    (8958)
    Basic Algorithms - Recitation  Alan Siegel R 2:00-3:15PM ONLINE Additional information: Online Recitation for Section 3
  • CSCI-UA.0310-​005
    (22978)
    Basic Algorithms  Joel Spencer TR 8:00-9:15AM ONLINE
  • CSCI-UA.0310-​006
    (22979)
    Basic Algorithms - Recitation  Benjamin Jakubowski W 8:00-9:15AM ONLINE Additional information: Online Recitation for Section 5
  • CSCI-UA.0310-​060
    (26770)
    Basic Algorithms - Recitation  Jianyu Zhang F 4:15-5:30PM NYUSH 2906 Additional information: In-Person Recitation for Section 5. Open to NYU Shanghai GoLocal students
  • CSCI-UA.0330-​001
    MATH-UA.0144
    (9020)
    Introduction to Computer Simulation  Charles Peskin TR 11:00-12:15PM CIWW 317
  • CSCI-UA.0330-​002
    (9020)
    Introduction to Computer Simulation  TBA F 11:00-12:15PM CIWW 317
  • CSCI-UA.0380-​001
    (8681)
    Topics of General Interest: Drawing on the Web  Joshua Clayton
    Office Hours
    TR 9:30-10:45AM ONLINE
  • CSCI-UA.0381-​001
    (22980)
    Programming Tools for the Data Scientist  Adam Meyers
    Office Hours
    MW 12:30-1:45PM ONLINE
  • CSCI-UA.0421-​001
    (7630)
    Numerical Computing   Margaret Wright MW 9:30-10:45AM ONLINE
  • CSCI-UA.0453-​001
    (9123)
    Theory Of Computation   Richard Cole MW 12:30-1:45PM ONLINE
  • CSCI-UA.0473-​001
    (9300)
    Intro To Machine Learning  Andrew Gordon Wilson MW 2:00-3:15PM ONLINE
  • CSCI-UA.0476-​001
    (10054)
    Processing Big Data for Analytics Applications  Ann Malavet TR 12:30-1:45PM ONLINE
  • CSCI-UA.0479-​001
    (22981)
    Data Management and Analysis  Joseph Versoza MW 11:00-12:15PM ONLINE
  • CSCI-UA.0480-​034
    (9425)
    Special Topics: Applied Internet Technology  Joseph Versoza TR 9:30-10:45AM ONLINE
  • CSCI-UA.0480-​042
    (7631)
    Special Topics: Computer Vision  Davi Geiger TR 3:30-4:45PM ONLINE
  • CSCI-UA.0480-​051
    (8683)
    Special Topics: Parallel Computing  Mohamed Zahran
    Office Hours
    MW 2:00-3:15PM ONLINE
  • CSCI-UA.0480-​057
    (9542)
    Special Topics: Natural Language Processing  Adam Meyers
    Office Hours
    TR 9:30-10:45AM ONLINE
  • CSCI-UA.0480-​069
    (9662)
    Special Topics: Agile Software Development and DevOps  Amos Bloomberg MW 3:30-4:45PM ONLINE
  • CSCI-UA.0480-​521
    (8959)
    Special Topics: Algorithmic Problem Solving  Joanna Klukowska MW 11:00-12:15PM ONLINE
  • CSCI-UA.0480-​522
    (23847)
    Special Topics: Algorithmic Problem Solving  Kunal Khatri W 3:30-4:45PM ONLINE Additional information: Online Recitation for Section 480-521
  • CSCI-UA.0480-​523
    (25230)
    Special Topics: Algorithmic Problem Solving  Samasth Ananda W 3:30-4:45PM CIWW 202 Additional information: In-Person Recitation for Section 480-521
  • *
    Indicates controlled enrollment (permission number required for registration). Contact your program advisor.
  • **
    Indicates controlled enrollment (permission number required for registration). Contact Santiago Pizzini (pizzini@cs.nyu.edu).
  • ***
    Indicates controlled enrollment (permission number required for registration). Contact the instructor.