Course Schedule

Current semester Fall 2022, and future semesters are now available to view.

View undergraduate course grid View graduate course grid

  • CSCI-GA.1170-​001
    DS-GA.1170-001
    (2459)
    Fundamental Algorithms  Chee Yap T 4:55-6:55PM 12WV G08
  • CSCI-GA.1170-​002
    DS-GA.1170-002
    (2460)
    Fundamental Algorithms Recitation  Daniel Feldan R 5:55-6:45PM Cant 102 Additional information: Recitation for Section 001
  • CSCI-GA.1170-​003
    DS-GA.1170-001
    (3033)
    Fundamental Algorithms  Richard Cole W 4:55-6:55PM CIWW 109
  • CSCI-GA.1170-​004
    DS-GA.1170-002
    (3034)
    Fundamental Algorithms Recitation  Zachary DeStefano F 4:55-5:45PM 60 Fifth Ave 150 Additional information: Recitation for Section 003
  • CSCI-GA.1170-​005
    DS-GA.1170-002
    (3326)
    Fundamental Algorithms Recitation  Zeming Lin R 5:55-6:45PM Online Additional information: Recitation for Section 001
  • CSCI-GA.1170-​007
    DS-GA.1170-002
    (3668)
    Fundamental Algorithms Recitation  Nick Lourie F 4:55-5:45PM Online Additional information: Recitation for Section 003
  • CSCI-GA.1180-​001
    (3109)
    Mathematical Techniques For CS Applications  Parijat Dube M 7:10-9:10PM CIWW 102
  • CSCI-GA.2110-​001
    (2461)
    Programming Languages  Cory Plock M 4:55-6:55PM Meyr 122
  • CSCI-GA.2110-​002
    (2462)
    Programming Languages Recitation  Yashaswi Shah R 4:55-5:45PM Silv 405 Additional information: Recitation for Section 001
  • CSCI-GA.2110-​003
    (2928)
    Programming Languages  Thomas Wies T 4:55-6:55PM Silv 408
  • CSCI-GA.2110-​005
    (3667)
    Programming Languages Recitation  Elaine Li F 5:55-6:45PM 60 Fifth Ave 150 Additional information: Recitation for Section 003
  • CSCI-GA.2110-​006
    (3327)
    Programming Languages Recitation  Jahnvi Arya R 4:55-5:45PM Online Additional information: Recitation for Section 001
  • CSCI-GA.2110-​007
    (3328)
    Programming Languages Recitation  Nisarg Patel F 5:55-6:45PM Online Additional information: Recitation for Section 003
  • CSCI-GA.2112-​001
    MATH-GA 2043-001
    (2463)
    Scientific Computing   Jonathan Goodman R 5:10-7:00PM CIWW 1302
  • CSCI-GA.2250-​001
    (2464)
    Operating Systems  Hubertus Franke M 7:10-9:10PM Silv 411
  • CSCI-GA.2262-​001
    (2848)
    Data Communications and Networks  Jean-Claude Franchitti R 7:10-9:10PM Silv 208
  • CSCI-GA.2270-​001
    (2966)
    Computer Graphics   Gizem Kayar W 7:10-9:10PM Silv 520
  • CSCI-GA.2271-​001
    (2929)
    Computer Vision   Rob Fergus R 7:10-9:10PM 19UP 102
  • CSCI-GA.2420-​001
    MATH-GA 2010-001
    (2465)
    Numerical Methods I   Benjamin Peherstorfer M 5:10-7:00PM CIWW 101
  • CSCI-GA.2433-​001
    DS-GA.2433-001
    (2845)
    Database Systems  Jean-Claude Franchitti R 4:55-6:55PM Silv 408
  • CSCI-GA.2434-​001
    (2466)
    Advanced Database Systems  Dennis Shasha R 4:55-6:55PM CIWW 109
  • CSCI-GA.2436-​001
    (3263)
    Realtime and Big Data Analytics  Yang Tang W 7:10-9:10PM CIWW 102
  • CSCI-GA.2437-​001
    (23021)
    Big Data Application Development  Yang Tang M 7:10-9:10PM CIWW 109
  • CSCI-GA.2560-​001
    (3612)
    Artificial Intelligence   Paul Bethe M 4:55-6:55PM Bobst LL150
  • CSCI-GA.2565-​001
    (23114)
    Machine Learning   Rajesh Ranganath T 4:55-6:55PM CIWW 102
  • CSCI-GA.2566-​001
    (23115)
    Foundations Of Machine Learning*  CANCELLED -
  • CSCI-GA.2569-​001
    DS-GA.1005-001
    (23934)
    Inference and Representation  Joan Bruna R 12:00-1:40PM 60 Fifth Ave 150
  • CSCI-GA.2569-​002
    DS-GA.1005-002
    (23935)
    Inference and Representation Lab  Lei Chen M 11:15-12:05PM 60 Fifth Ave 150
  • CSCI-GA.2572-​001
    (24859)
    Deep Learning  Alfredo Canziani W 4:55-6:55PM Online
  • CSCI-GA.2572-​002
    (24922)
    Deep Learning Lab  Alfredo Canziani R 4:55-5:45PM Online
  • CSCI-GA.2590-​001
    (3288)
    Natural Language Processing  Adam Meyers W 10:15-12:15PM Online
  • CSCI-GA.2621-​001
    (3169)
    Distributed Systems  Aurojit Panda W 4:55-6:55PM 60 Fifth Ave 150
  • CSCI-GA.2630-​001
    (3626)
    Foundations of Networks and Mobile Systems*  Lakshminarayanan Subramanian T 10:00-11:50AM KMEC 2-60 Additional information: Open only to students in the TechMBA program
  • CSCI-GA.2630-​002
    (3627)
    Foundations of Networks and Mobile Systems Lab*  Lakshminarayanan Subramanian T 9:00-9:50AM KMEC 2-60 Additional information: Open only to students in the TechMBA program
  • CSCI-GA.2630-​003
    (23698)
    Foundations of Networks and Mobile Systems*  Lakshminarayanan Subramanian M 12:30-2:30PM 60 Fifth Ave C15
  • CSCI-GA.2630-​004
    (23699)
    Foundations of Networks and Mobile Systems Lab*  Lakshminarayanan Subramanian W 1:30-2:20PM 60 Fifth Ave C15
  • CSCI-GA.2810-​001
    (22430)
    Design and Innovation*  Gary Zamchick F 10:15-12:15PM 60 Fifth Ave C15 Additional information: Open only to students in the MS-CEI program
  • CSCI-GA.2810-​002
    (22431)
    Design and Innovation Lab*  Gary Zamchick F 12:30-1:20PM 60 Fifth Ave C15 Additional information: Open only to students in the MS-CEI program
  • CSCI-GA.2820-​001
    (3108)
    DevOps and Agile Methodologies  John Rofrano T 4:55-6:55PM Online
  • CSCI-GA.2820-​002
    (3128)
    DevOps and Agile Methodologies Lab  John Rofrano T 7:10-8:00PM Online
  • CSCI-GA.2820-​003
    (3678)
    DevOps and Agile Methodologies  John Rofrano W 4:55-6:55PM Online
  • CSCI-GA.2820-​004
    (3679)
    DevOps and Agile Methodologies Lab  John Rofrano W 7:10-8:00PM Online
  • CSCI-GA.2945-​002
    MATH-GA.2011-002
    (3624)
    Adv Topics Num Analysis: Computational Electromagnetics  Michael O'Neil R 1:25-3:15PM CIWW 1302
  • CSCI-GA.2945-​003
    MATH-GA.2011-003
    (3663)
    Adv Topics Num Analysis: Monte Carlo Methods  Jonathan Weare W 11:00-12:50PM CIWW 1302
  • CSCI-GA.2965-​001
    (3264)
    Heuristic Problem Solving  Dennis Shasha R 7:10-9:10PM CIWW 102
  • CSCI-GA.3033-​025
    (2469)
    Special Topics: Graphics Processing Units (GPUs): Architecture & Programming  Mohamed Zahran W 4:55-6:55PM CIWW 102
  • CSCI-GA.3033-​061
    (3005)
    Special Topics: Predictive Analytics  Anasse Bari W 4:55-6:55PM GCASL 379
  • CSCI-GA.3033-​078
    (25585)
    Special Topics: Cryptocurrencies and Decentralized Ledgers  Joseph Bonneau T 7:10-9:10PM Silv 207
  • CSCI-GA.3033-​083
    (3599)
    Special Topics: Machine Learning for Healthcare  Sumit Chopra W 7:10-9:10PM 194M 204
  • CSCI-GA.3033-​085
    (2468)
    Special Topics: Cloud and Machine Learning  I-Hsin Chung
    Hao Yu
    R 4:55-6:55PM CIWW 201
  • CSCI-GA.3033-​087
    DS-GA.3001-013
    (3642)
    Special Topics in Data Science: Bayesian Machine Learning  Tim Rudner T 4:55-6:35PM 60 Fifth Ave 150
  • CSCI-GA.3033-​088
    (19634)
    Special Topics: Blockchain and Its Applications  CANCELLED -
  • CSCI-GA.3033-​091
    (3341)
    Special Topics: Introduction to Deep Learning Systems  Parijat Dube T 7:10-9:10PM Silv 411
  • CSCI-GA.3033-​096
    (19635)
    Special Topics: Data Analytics and Visualization in Healthcare  Maria Lorena Carlo Unda T 7:10-9:10PM Online
  • CSCI-GA.3033-​183
    DS-GA.3001-007
    (3604)
    Special Topics in Data Science: Machine Learning for Healthcare Lab  Divyam Madaan F 1:30-2:20PM 12WV L120
  • CSCI-GA.3033-​187
    DS-GA.3001-014
    (3643)
    Special Topics in Data Science: Bayesian Machine Learning Lab  Nate Gruver W 8:10-9:00PM 60 Fifth Ave 150
  • CSCI-GA.3110-​001
    (3265)
    Honors Programming Languages  Patrick Cousot TR 3:30-4:45PM 60 Fifth Ave C15
  • CSCI-GA.3205-​001
    (3110)
    Applied Cryptography & Network Security  Mazdak Zamani T 7:10-9:10PM CIWW 101
  • CSCI-GA.3520-​001
    (2470)
    Honors Analysis of Algorithms  Subhash Khot TR 9:30-10:45AM CIWW 102
  • CSCI-GA.3812-​001
    (2471)
    Information Technology Projects *  Jean-Claude Franchitti M 6:10-9:10PM GCASL 261
  • CSCI-GA.3813-​001
    (2472)
    Adv Lab MS *  STAFF -
  • CSCI-GA.3813-​002
    (2473)
    Adv Lab MS *  STAFF -
  • CSCI-GA.3813-​003
    (2474)
    Adv Lab MS *  STAFF -
  • CSCI-GA.3813-​004
    (2475)
    Adv Lab MS *  STAFF -
  • CSCI-GA.3813-​005
    (2476)
    Adv Lab PhD **  STAFF -
  • CSCI-GA.3813-​006
    (2477)
    Adv Lab PhD **  STAFF -
  • CSCI-GA.3813-​007
    (2478)
    Adv Lab PhD **  STAFF -
  • CSCI-GA.3813-​008
    (2479)
    Adv Lab PhD **  STAFF -
  • CSCI-GA.3840-​001
    (2480)
    Master's Thesis Research *  STAFF -
  • CSCI-GA.3850-​001
    (3177)
    PhD Seminar: Cryptography **  Marshall Ball W 1:00-3:00PM CIWW 317
  • CSCI-GA.3850-​004
    (2481)
    PhD Seminar: Formal Methods **  Thomas Wies R 11:00-12:30PM 60 Fifth Ave 527
  • CSCI-GA.3860-​001
    (2482)
    PhD Thesis Research **  STAFF -
  • CSCI-GA.3870-​001
    (3024)
    Internship In Computer Science MS*  STAFF -
  • CSCI-GA.3870-​002
    (3025)
    Internship in Computer Science PhD*  STAFF -
  • CSCI-UA.0002-​001
    (7441)
    Intro To Computer Programming (No Prior Experience)  Amanda Steigman MW 8:00-9:15AM 12WP L120
  • CSCI-UA.0002-​002
    (7442)
    Intro To Computer Programming (No Prior Experience)  Susan Liao TR 8:00-9:15AM 12WP L120
  • CSCI-UA.0002-​003
    (7443)
    Intro To Computer Programming (No Prior Experience)  Craig Kapp MW 9:30-10:45AM Meyr 121
  • CSCI-UA.0002-​004
    (9116)
    Intro To Computer Programming (No Prior Experience)  Julie Lizardo TR 9:30-10:45AM Bobst LL138
  • CSCI-UA.0002-​005
    (7444)
    Intro To Computer Programming (No Prior Experience)  Zoe Robert MW 11:00-12:15PM 19W4 C-20
  • CSCI-UA.0002-​006
    (7445)
    Intro To Computer Programming (No Prior Experience)  David Prager MW 12:30-1:45PM Kimmel 803
  • CSCI-UA.0002-​007
    (7446)
    Intro To Computer Programming (No Prior Experience)  Julie Lizardo TR 12:30-1:45PM Bobst LL138
  • CSCI-UA.0002-​008
    (8556)
    Intro To Computer Programming (No Prior Experience)  Matthew Zeidenberg TR 2:00-3:15PM Online
  • CSCI-UA.0002-​009
    (8558)
    Intro To Computer Programming (No Prior Experience)  Joshua Clayton MW 3:30-4:45PM Online
  • CSCI-UA.0002-​010
    (8730)
    Intro To Computer Programming (No Prior Experience)  Khye Borg Liew TR 3:30-4:45PM Online
  • CSCI-UA.0002-​011
    (9559)
    Intro To Computer Programming (No Prior Experience)  Emily Zhao TR 4:55-6:10PM GCASL 361
  • CSCI-UA.0002-​012
    (8882)
    Intro To Computer Programming (No Prior Experience)  Michell Cardona TR 6:20-7:35PM Tisch LC11
  • CSCI-UA.0002-​013
    (25468)
    Intro To Computer Programming (No Prior Experience)  Mihir Patil MW 9:30-10:45AM CIWW 317
  • CSCI-UA.0003-​001
    (9289)
    Intro to Computer Programming (Limited Prior Experience)  Mauricio Arias Hernandez TR 11:00-12:15PM Online
  • CSCI-UA.0004-​001
    (8659)
    Intro to Web Design & Computer Principles  Alvaro Olsen MW 8:00-9:15AM Bobst LL150
  • CSCI-UA.0004-​002
    (7447)
    Intro to Web Design & Computer Principles  Adam Scher TR 8:00-9:15AM Online
  • CSCI-UA.0004-​003
    (7448)
    Intro to Web Design & Computer Principles  Mark Ramos MW 11:00-12:15PM CIWW 102
  • CSCI-UA.0004-​004
    (7449)
    Intro to Web Design & Computer Principles  Joshua Clayton TR 11:00-12:15PM CIWW 317
  • CSCI-UA.0004-​005
    (8436)
    Intro to Web Design & Computer Principles  Julie Lizardo MW 12:30-1:45PM GCASL 279
  • CSCI-UA.0004-​006
    (8557)
    Intro to Web Design & Computer Principles  Alvaro Olsen MW 3:30-4:45PM Silv 208
  • CSCI-UA.0060-​001
    (8576)
    Database Design And Implementation  Amos Bloomberg TR 11:00-12:15PM 5WP 101
  • CSCI-UA.0061-​001
    (7450)
    Web Development And Programming  Sana Odeh MW 3:30-4:45PM Silv 408
  • CSCI-UA.0101-​001
    (7451)
    Intro To Computer Science  Nader Nassar MW 8:00-9:15AM Silv 208
  • CSCI-UA.0101-​002
    (9887)
    Intro To Computer Science  Gizem Kayar TR 9:30-10:45AM Online
  • CSCI-UA.0101-​003
    (19940)
    Intro To Computer Science  Hilbert Gene Locklear MW 12:30-1:45PM 19W4 C-20
  • CSCI-UA.0101-​004
    (7452)
    Intro To Computer Science  Candido Cabo TR 12:30-1:45PM Tisch LC11
  • CSCI-UA.0101-​005
    (8460)
    Intro To Computer Science  Duygu Ataman MW 2:00-3:15PM ONLINE
  • CSCI-UA.0101-​006
    (9886)
    Intro To Computer Science  Sana Odeh TR 2:00-3:15PM Kimmel 803
  • CSCI-UA.0101-​007
    (8661)
    Intro To Computer Science  Hilbert Gene Locklear MW 3:30-4:45PM Silv 401
  • CSCI-UA.0101-​008
    (8958)
    Intro To Computer Science  Anasse Bari TR 3:30-4:45PM Cant 101
  • CSCI-UA.0101-​009
    (23231)
    Intro To Computer Science  Sana Odeh MW 4:55-6:10PM Online
  • CSCI-UA.0102-​001
    (7454)
    Data Structures  Evan Korth TR 12:30-1:45PM Tisch UC 50
  • CSCI-UA.0102-​002
    (7455)
    Data Structures - Recitation  Adithya Viswanathan F 4:55-6:10PM Silv 207 Additional information: In-person recitation for Section 1
  • CSCI-UA.0102-​003
    (7456)
    Data Structures  Anasse Bari TR 11:00-12:15PM Online
  • CSCI-UA.0102-​004
    (8709)
    Data Structures - Recitation  Chris Davidson W 3:30-4:45PM CIWW 101 Additional information: In-person recitation for Section 3
  • CSCI-UA.0102-​005
    (9133)
    Data Structures  Joanna Klukowska MW 8:00-9:15AM Cant 200
  • CSCI-UA.0102-​006
    (9134)
    Data Structures - Recitation  Joseph Cappadona R 11:00-12:15PM 19UP 102 Additional information: In-person recitation for Section 5
  • CSCI-UA.0102-​021
    (9551)
    Data Structures - Recitation  Vaibhav Mavi F 4:55-6:10PM Online Additional information: Online Recitation for Section 1
  • CSCI-UA.0102-​041
    (9576)
    Data Structures - Recitation  Siyi Sun W 11:00-12:15PM Online Additional information: Online Recitation for Section 3
  • CSCI-UA.0102-​061
    (9143)
    Data Structures - Recitation  Harshitha Raghavan Devarajan R 11:00-12:15PM Online Additional information: Online Recitation for Section 5
  • CSCI-UA.0102-​062
    (9144)
    Data Structures - Recitation  Swarna Swapna Ilamathy T 9:30-10:45AM CIWW 202 Additional information: In-person recitation for Section 5
  • CSCI-UA.0102-​063
    (9312)
    Data Structures - Recitation  Joseph Cappadona R 12:30-1:45PM CIWW 202 Additional information: In-person recitation for Section 5
  • CSCI-UA.0102-​064
    (9389)
    Data Structures - Recitation  Xujin He R 9:30-10:45AM CIWW 202 Additional information: In-person recitation for Section 5
  • CSCI-UA.0102-​065
    (7453)
    Data Structures - Recitation  Lauren DiGiovanni F 4:55-6:10PM CIWW 202 Additional information: In-person recitation for Section 5
  • CSCI-UA.0201-​001
    (7457)
    Computer Systems Organization  Douglas Moody MW 9:30-10:45AM Online
  • CSCI-UA.0201-​002
    (7458)
    Computer Systems Organization - Recitation  Harshitha Raghavan Devarajan T 9:30-10:45AM GCASL 279 Additional information: In-person recitation for Section 1
  • CSCI-UA.0201-​003
    (8575)
    Computer Systems Organization  Jinyang Li TR 9:30-10:45AM Online
  • CSCI-UA.0201-​004
    (8901)
    Computer Systems Organization - Recitation  Shantanu Dahiya M 8:00-9:15AM Silv 408 Additional information: In-person recitation for Section 3
  • CSCI-UA.0201-​005
    (8902)
    Computer Systems Organization  Hasan Aljabbouli MW 3:30-4:45PM Cant 101
  • CSCI-UA.0201-​006
    (8903)
    Computer Systems Organization - Recitation  Anish Mahishi T 4:55-6:10PM Silv 405 Additional information: In-person recitation for Section 5
  • CSCI-UA.0201-​007
    (23230)
    Computer Systems Organization  Gizem Kayar TR 3:30-4:45PM Online
  • CSCI-UA.0201-​008
    (23232)
    Computer Systems Organization - Recitation  Fakhruddin Pattan R 8:00-9:15AM CIWW 109 Additional information: In-person recitation for Section 7
  • CSCI-UA.0201-​021
    (9549)
    Computer Systems Organization - Recitation  Jaya Amit Sai Gurrala T 9:30-10:45AM Online Additional information: In-person recitation for Section 1
  • CSCI-UA.0201-​041
    (9548)
    Computer Systems Organization - Recitation  Shraddha Thyagarajan Iyer M 8:00-9:15AM Online Additional information: Online Recitation for Section 3
  • CSCI-UA.0201-​061
    (9550)
    Computer Systems Organization - Recitation  Samvid Zare T 4:55-6:10PM Online Additional information: Online Recitation for Section 5
  • CSCI-UA.0201-​081
    (23233)
    Computer Systems Organization - Recitation  Fakhruddin Pattan F 8:00-9:15AM Online Additional information: Online Recitation for Section 7
  • CSCI-UA.0202-​001
    (7459)
    Operating Systems  Yang Tang MW 4:55-6:10PM Online
  • CSCI-UA.0202-​002
    (9053)
    Operating Systems  Mohamed Zahran TR 11:00-12:15PM Online
  • CSCI-UA.0310-​001
    (7460)
    Basic Algorithms  Marshall Ball TR 12:30-1:45PM Cant 101
  • CSCI-UA.0310-​002
    (7461)
    Basic Algorithms - Recitation  Vladimir Podolskii W 8:00-9:15AM CIWW 109 Additional information: In-person recitation for Section 1
  • CSCI-UA.0310-​003
    (9052)
    Basic Algorithms  Oded Regev MW 2:00-3:15PM Cant 101
  • CSCI-UA.0310-​004
    (9390)
    Basic Algorithms - Recitation  Peter Fenteany R 2:00-3:15PM Silv 405 Additional information: In-person recitation for Section 3
  • CSCI-UA.0310-​005
    (25048)
    Basic Algorithms  Seyed Hossein Nassajianmojarrad TR 12:30-1:45PM Online
  • CSCI-UA.0310-​021
    (9889)
    Basic Algorithms - Recitation  Vladimir Podolskii W 12:30-1:45PM Online Additional information: Online Recitation for Section 1
  • CSCI-UA.0310-​041
    (9890)
    Basic Algorithms - Recitation  Eli Goldin R 2:00-3:15PM Online Additional information: Online Recitation for Section 3
  • CSCI-UA.0380-​001
    (7462)
    Topics of General Interest: Interactive Computing  Craig Kapp MW 3:30-4:45PM CIWW 102
  • CSCI-UA.0381-​001
    (9893)
    Programming Tools for the Data Scientist  Hasan Aljabbouli TR 12:30-1:45PM Silv 208
  • CSCI-UA.0467-​001
    (9894)
    Applied Internet Technology  Joseph Versoza TR 9:30-10:45AM Online
  • CSCI-UA.0467-​002
    (19941)
    Applied Internet Technology  Joseph Versoza MW 12:30-1:45PM Silv 208
  • CSCI-UA.0470-​001
    (9891)
    Object Oriented Programming  Hasan Aljabbouli MW 9:30-10:45AM Silv 206
  • CSCI-UA.0472-​001
    (22829)
    Artificial Intelligence   Ernest Davis TR 11:00-12:15PM CIWW 102
  • CSCI-UA.0473-​001
    (10346)
    Fundamentals of Machine Learning  Lerrel Pinto TR 2:00-3:15PM Online
  • CSCI-UA.0473-​002
    (23613)
    Fundamentals of Machine Learning - Recitation  Lerrel Pinto M 8:00-9:15AM CIWW 109
  • CSCI-UA.0473-​021
    (23499)
    Fundamentals of Machine Learning - Recitation  Lerrel Pinto W 8:00-9:15AM Online
  • CSCI-UA.0474-​001
    (9892)
    Software Engineering  Amos Bloomberg MW 2:00-3:15PM Silv 411
  • CSCI-UA.0476-​001
    (9507)
    Processing Big Data for Analytics Applications  Ann Malavet TR 8:00-9:15AM GCASL 383
  • CSCI-UA.0479-​001
    (9895)
    Data Management and Analysis  Joseph Versoza MW 11:00-12:15PM Online
  • CSCI-UA.0479-​002
    (19942)
    Data Management and Analysis  Matthew Zeidenberg MW 3:30-4:45PM Silv 411
  • CSCI-UA.0479-​003
    (23721)
    Data Management and Analysis  Matthew Zeidenberg MW 11:00-12:15PM Online
  • CSCI-UA.0480-​041
    (8977)
    Special Topics: Computer Graphics  Kenneth Perlin TR 8:00-9:15AM CIWW 101
  • CSCI-UA.0480-​042
    (10208)
    Special Topics: Computer Vision  Davi Geiger TR 4:55-6:10PM Silv 401
  • CSCI-UA.0480-​046
    (8710)
    Special Topics: Intro to Social Networking  Bhubaneswar Mishra TR 12:30-1:45PM GCASL 383
  • CSCI-UA.0480-​052
    (22800)
    Special Topics: Algorithmic Problem Solving  Joanna Klukowska MW 12:30-1:45PM CIWW 101
  • CSCI-UA.0480-​057
    (8877)
    Special Topics: Natural Language Processing  Adam Meyers TR 2:00-3:15PM Online
  • CSCI-UA.0480-​069
    (9515)
    Special Topics: Agile Software Development and DevOps  Amos Bloomberg TR 12:30-1:45PM Silv 405
  • CSCI-UA.0480-​071
    (8876)
    Special Topics: Collaborating Remotely: Build Software from Anywhere  Evan Korth TR 3:30-4:45PM Silv 411
  • *
    Indicates controlled enrollment (permission number required for registration). Contact your program advisor.
  • **
    Indicates controlled enrollment (permission number required for registration). Contact Santiago Pizzini (pizzini@cs.nyu.edu).
  • ***
    Indicates controlled enrollment (permission number required for registration). Contact the instructor.

Classroom Locations


Notice: This webpage is subject to change and will be revised and updated as necessary.