Course Schedule

Current semester Spring 2022, and future semesters are now available to view.

View undergraduate course grid View graduate course grid

  • CSCI-GA.1144-​001
    (2581)
    PAC II*  Hasan Aljabbouli T 6:00-8:30PM CIWW 202
  • CSCI-GA.1144-​002
    (2918)
    PAC II Recitation  TBA R 7:10-8:00PM CIWW 202 Additional information: Recitation for Section 001
  • CSCI-GA.1170-​001
    DS-GA.1170
    (2582)
    Fundamental Algorithms  Chee Yap T 7:10-9:10PM Online
  • CSCI-GA.1170-​002
    DS-GA.1170
    (3562)
    Fundamental Algorithms Recitation  TBA R 8:10-9:00PM CIWW 109 Additional information: Recitation for Section 001
  • CSCI-GA.1170-​003
    DS-GA.1170
    (3563)
    Fundamental Algorithms Recitation  TBA R 8:10-9:00PM Online Additional information: Recitation for Section 001
  • CSCI-GA.1180-​001
    (3232)
    Mathematical Techniques For CS Applications  Parijat Dube T 7:10-9:10PM CIWW 109
  • CSCI-GA.2110-​001
    (2583)
    Programming Languages  Cory Plock M 4:55-6:55PM CIWW 109
  • CSCI-GA.2110-​002
    (2584)
    Programming Languages Recitation  TBA R 7:10-8:00PM CIWW 109 Additional information: Recitation for Section 001
  • CSCI-GA.2110-​003
    (3564)
    Programming Languages Recitation  TBA R 7:10-8:00PM Online Additional information: Recitation for Section 001
  • CSCI-GA.2130-​001
    (2585)
    Compiler Construction  Alexander Alekseyev M 7:10-9:10PM Online
  • CSCI-GA.2250-​001
    (2586)
    Operating Systems  Hubertus Franke M 7:10-9:10PM CIWW 109
  • CSCI-GA.2250-​002
    (3759)
    Operating Systems  Hubertus Franke M 8:00-10:00AM Online
  • CSCI-GA.2262-​001
    (2587)
    Data Communications and Networks  Jean-Claude Franchitti M 7:10-9:10PM Online
  • CSCI-GA.2421-​001
    MATH-GA 2020-001
    (2588)
    Numerical Methods II  Leslie Greengard T 5:10-7:00PM CIWW 1302
  • CSCI-GA.2433-​001
    DS-GA.2433
    (2589)
    Database Systems  Zvi Kedem W 4:55-6:55PM CIWW 109
  • CSCI-GA.2436-​001
    (20098)
    Realtime and Big Data Analytics  Yang Tang W 4:55-6:55PM GCASL 475
  • CSCI-GA.2437-​001
    (3579)
    Big Data Application Development  Yang Tang R 7:10-9:10PM 60 Fifth Ave 150
  • CSCI-GA.2560-​001
    (3153)
    Artificial Intelligence   Paul Bethe M 4:55-6:55PM Silv 207
  • CSCI-GA.2565-​001
    (3709)
    Machine Learning   Rajesh Ranganath T 7:10-9:10PM Silv 405
  • CSCI-GA.2566-​001
    (20090)
    Foundations Of Machine Learning*  Mehryar Mohri T 4:55-6:55PM GCASL 288
  • CSCI-GA.2572-​001
    DS-GA.1008-001
    (3725)
    Deep Learning  Yann LeCun W 4:55-6:55PM Online
  • CSCI-GA.2572-​002
    DS-GA.1008-002
    (3726)
    Deep Learning Lab  Alfredo Canziani R 4:55-5:45PM Online Additional information: Lab for Section 001
  • CSCI-GA.2590-​001
    (20091)
    Natural Language Processing  Adam Meyers T 4:55-6:55PM Online
  • CSCI-GA.2620-​001
    (2943)
    Networks and Mobile Systems  Anirudh Sivaraman R 7:10-9:10PM CIWW 201
  • CSCI-GA.2820-​001
    (3233)
    DevOps and Agile Methodologies  John Rofrano T 4:55-6:55PM Online Additional information: Not open to graduate Computer Science, Information Systems, CEI (Computing, Entrepreneurship, and Innovation), or Non-Degree students.
  • CSCI-GA.2820-​002
    (3234)
    DevOps and Agile Methodologies Lab  John Rofrano T 7:10-8:00PM Online Additional information: Lab for Section 001. Not open to graduate Computer Science, Information Systems, CEI (Computing, Entrepreneurship, and Innovation), or Non-Degree students.
  • CSCI-GA.2820-​003
    (23376)
    DevOps and Agile Methodologies  John Rofrano W 4:55-6:55PM Online
  • CSCI-GA.2820-​004
    (23497)
    DevOps and Agile Methodologies Lab  John Rofrano W 7:10-8:00PM Online Additional information: Lab for Section 003
  • CSCI-GA.2830-​001
    (20096)
    The Lean Launch Pad*  Andrew Breen
    Emily Baum
    R 10:15-12:15PM 16WP 106 Additional information: Open only to students in the MS-CEI program
  • CSCI-GA.2830-​002
    (20097)
    The Lean Launch Pad Lab*  Andrew Breen
    Emily Baum
    R 12:30-1:20PM 16WP 106 Additional information: Lab for Section 001. Open only to students in the MS-CEI program.
  • CSCI-GA.2945-​002
    MATH-GA.2012-002
    (2592)
    Advanced Topics In Numerical Analysis: High Performance Computing  Benjamin Peherstorfer M 1:25-3:15PM CIWW 1302
  • CSCI-GA.2945-​003
    MATH-GA.2012-003
    (3569)
    Advanced Topics In Numerical Analysis: Randomized Numerical Linear Algebra  Michael O'Neil
    Jonathan Weare
    T 11:00-12:50PM CIWW 1302
  • CSCI-GA.2945-​004
    MATH-GA.2012-004
    (3570)
    Advanced Topics in Numerical Analysis: Convex and Non-Smooth Optimization  Michael Overton M 5:10-7:00PM CIWW 1302
  • CSCI-GA.3033-​025
    (25710)
    Special Topics: Graphics Processing Units (GPUs): Architecture & Programming  Mohamed Zahran T 4:55-6:55PM CIWW 201
  • CSCI-GA.3033-​026
    (3288)
    Special Topics: Cloud Computing  Jean-Claude Franchitti R 7:10-9:10PM Silv 401
  • CSCI-GA.3033-​029
    (2971)
    Special Topics: Social Networks  Bhubaneswar Mishra R 4:55-6:55PM 194M 204
  • CSCI-GA.3033-​034
    (3089)
    Special Topics: Multicore Processors: Architecture & Programming  Mohamed Zahran W 4:55-6:55PM Silv 401
  • CSCI-GA.3033-​059
    (2593)
    Special Topics: Big Data Science  Anasse Bari W 4:55-6:55PM 194M 202
  • CSCI-GA.3033-​071
    (3573)
    Special Topics: Geometric Modeling  Daniele Panozzo R 4:55-6:55PM Bobst 745
  • CSCI-GA.3033-​076
    (3575)
    Special Topics: Vision Meets Machine Learning  Davi Geiger W 7:10-9:10PM 60 Fifth Ave 150
  • CSCI-GA.3033-​077
    (3230)
    Special Topics: Big Data and ML Systems  Aurojit Panda W 7:10-9:10PM GCASL 475
  • CSCI-GA.3033-​079
    DS-GA.3001-013
    (3711)
    Special Topics: Mathematics of Deep Learning  Joan Bruna R 4:55-6:55PM 60 Fifth Ave 110
  • CSCI-GA.3033-​085
    (3231)
    Special Topics: Cloud and Machine Learning  I-Hsin Chung
    Hao Yu
    R 4:55-6:55PM CIWW 201
  • CSCI-GA.3033-​091
    (20094)
    Special Topics: Introduction to Deep Learning Systems  Parijat Dube F 7:10-9:10PM CIWW 1302
  • CSCI-GA.3033-​096
    (24388)
    Special Topics: Data Analytics and Visualization in Healthcare  Maria Lorena Carlo Unda T 7:10-9:10PM Online
  • CSCI-GA.3033-​097
    (24421)
    Special Topics: Virtual Reality*  Kenneth Perlin W 4:55-6:55PM 60 Fifth Ave 350
  • CSCI-GA.3033-​631
    CS-GY.6313-SHAN
    (24240)
    Special Topics: Information Visualization  Xianbin Gu W 2:00-4:30PM 1555 Century 1505 Additional information: Only open to NYU Shanghai GoLocal students
  • CSCI-GA.3033-​918
    ECE-GY.9183-SHAN
    (24237)
    Special Topics: Project in Machine Learning  Li Guo F 10:00-12:30PM 1555 Century 1505 Additional information: Only open to NYU Shanghai GoLocal students
  • CSCI-GA.3140-​001
    (3578)
    Abstract Interpretation  Patrick Cousot M 4:55-6:55PM 60 Fifth Ave 446
  • CSCI-GA.3205-​001
    (20092)
    Applied Cryptography & Network Security  Mazdak Zamani T 7:10-9:10PM CIWW 201
  • CSCI-GA.3205-​002
    (25631)
    Applied Cryptography & Network Security  Mazdak Zamani F 4:55-6:55PM CIWW 1302
  • CSCI-GA.3210-​001
    MATH-GA 2170-001
    (20093)
    Introduction To Cryptography  Marshall Ball M 7:10-9:10PM CIWW 201
  • CSCI-GA.3812-​001
    (2594)
    Information Technology Projects *  Evan Korth W 5:00-8:00PM Bobst 745
  • CSCI-GA.3813-​001
    (3093)
    Adv Lab MS *  STAFF -
  • CSCI-GA.3813-​002
    (2595)
    Adv Lab MS *  STAFF -
  • CSCI-GA.3813-​003
    (2596)
    Adv Lab MS *  STAFF -
  • CSCI-GA.3813-​004
    (2597)
    Adv Lab MS *  STAFF -
  • CSCI-GA.3813-​005
    (2598)
    Adv Lab PhD **  STAFF -
  • CSCI-GA.3813-​006
    (2599)
    Adv Lab PhD **  STAFF -
  • CSCI-GA.3813-​007
    (2600)
    Adv Lab PhD **  STAFF -
  • CSCI-GA.3813-​008
    (2601)
    Adv Lab PhD **  STAFF -
  • CSCI-GA.3840-​001
    (2602)
    Master's Thesis Research *  STAFF -
  • CSCI-GA.3850-​001
    (3377)
    PhD Seminar: Cryptography **  Yevgeniy Dodis T 12:30-3:15PM CIWW 412
  • CSCI-GA.3850-​004
    (2603)
    PhD Seminar: Formal Methods**  Thomas Wies R 11:00-12:30PM 60 Fifth Ave 446
  • CSCI-GA.3860-​001
    (2604)
    PhD Thesis Research **  STAFF -
  • CSCI-GA.3870-​001
    (3090)
    Internship In Computer Science MS*  STAFF -
  • CSCI-GA.3870-​002
    (3091)
    Internship in Computer Science PhD*  STAFF -
  • MAINT-GA.4747-​001
    (2708)
    Maintenance of Matriculation (MS Students)  STAFF -
  • MAINT-GA.4747-​004
    (2711)
    Maintenance of Matriculation (non-supported PhD students)  STAFF -
  • CSCI-UA.0002-​001
    (7802)
    Intro To Computer Programming (No Prior Experience)  Amanda Steigman MW 8:00-9:15AM CIWW 201
  • CSCI-UA.0002-​002
    (9106)
    Intro To Computer Programming (No Prior Experience)  Susan Liao TR 8:00-9:15AM CIWW 201
  • CSCI-UA.0002-​003
    (7803)
    Intro To Computer Programming (No Prior Experience)  Craig Kapp MW 9:30-10:45AM Online
  • CSCI-UA.0002-​004
    (7804)
    Intro To Computer Programming (No Prior Experience)  Craig Kapp TR 9:30-10:45AM CIWW 202
  • CSCI-UA.0002-​005
    (7805)
    Intro To Computer Programming (No Prior Experience)  Matthew Zeidenberg MW 11:00-12:15PM Silv 101a
  • CSCI-UA.0002-​006
    (8686)
    Intro To Computer Programming (No Prior Experience)  Julie Lizardo TR 11:00-12:15PM CIWW 201
  • CSCI-UA.0002-​007
    (9902)
    Intro To Computer Programming (No Prior Experience)  David Prager MW 12:30-1:45PM 25W 4th C-20
  • CSCI-UA.0002-​008
    (9107)
    Intro To Computer Programming (No Prior Experience)  Joshua Clayton TR 12:30-1:45PM 12WP G08
  • CSCI-UA.0002-​009
    (8904)
    Intro To Computer Programming (No Prior Experience)  Emily Zhao MW 2:00-3:15PM Kimmel 803
  • CSCI-UA.0002-​010
    (9324)
    Intro To Computer Programming (No Prior Experience)  Saadia Lgarch TR 2:00-3:15PM CIWW 202
  • CSCI-UA.0002-​011
    (9528)
    Intro To Computer Programming (No Prior Experience)  Matthew Zeidenberg MW 3:30-4:45PM Silv 207
  • CSCI-UA.0002-​012
    (9725)
    Intro To Computer Programming (No Prior Experience)  Na'im Tyson TR 4:55-6:10PM Silv 411
  • CSCI-UA.0002-​013
    (20825)
    Intro To Computer Programming (No Prior Experience)  Michell Cardona TR 6:20-7:35PM Bobst 743
  • CSCI-UA.0003-​001
    (20856)
    Intro to Computer Programming (Limited Prior Experience)  Hasan Aljabbouli MW 11:00-12:15PM Kimmel 914
  • CSCI-UA.0003-​002
    (20857)
    Intro to Computer Programming (Limited Prior Experience)  Mauricio Arias Hernandez TR 8:00-9:15AM Silv 520
  • CSCI-UA.0004-​001
    (7806)
    Intro to Web Design & Computer Principles  Alvaro Olsen MW 8:00-9:15AM GCASL 383
  • CSCI-UA.0004-​002
    (7807)
    Intro to Web Design & Computer Principles  Adam Scher TR 8:00-9:15AM Online
  • CSCI-UA.0004-​003
    (20826)
    Intro to Web Design & Computer Principles  Joshua Clayton TR 9:30-10:45AM 60 Fifth Ave 110
  • CSCI-UA.0004-​004
    (9904)
    Intro to Web Design & Computer Principles  Mark Ramos MW 11:00-12:15PM Kimmel 808
  • CSCI-UA.0004-​005 Intro to Web Design & Computer Principles  CANCELLED MW 12:30-1:45PM
  • CSCI-UA.0004-​006
    (9071)
    Intro to Web Design & Computer Principles  Alvaro Olsen MW 3:30-4:45PM 12WP L120
  • CSCI-UA.0060-​001
    (7808)
    Database Design And Implementation  Amos Bloomberg TR 12:30-1:45PM Silv 408
  • CSCI-UA.0061-​001
    (8622)
    Web Development And Programming  Craig Kapp TR 12:30-1:45PM Silv 405
  • CSCI-UA.0101-​001
    (7809)
    Intro To Computer Science  Nader Nassar MW 8:00-9:15AM GCASL 475
  • CSCI-UA.0101-​002
    (7810)
    Intro To Computer Science  Duygu Ataman TR 8:00-9:15AM GCASL 383
  • CSCI-UA.0101-​003
    (9108)
    Intro To Computer Science  Anasse Bari TR 11:00-12:15PM Kimmel 808
  • CSCI-UA.0101-​004
    (7811)
    Intro To Computer Science  Candido Cabo MW 12:30-1:45PM GCASL 475
  • CSCI-UA.0101-​005
    (8688)
    Intro To Computer Science  Yang Tang TR 12:30-1:45PM GCASL 475
  • CSCI-UA.0101-​006
    (8882)
    Intro To Computer Science  Hilbert Gene Locklear MW 2:00-3:15PM Silv 411
  • CSCI-UA.0101-​007
    (9325)
    Intro To Computer Science  Amos Bloomberg TR 2:00-3:15PM CIWW 201
  • CSCI-UA.0101-​008
    (9905)
    Intro To Computer Science  Hilbert Gene Locklear MW 3:30-4:45PM Silv 411
  • CSCI-UA.0101-​009
    (20827)
    Intro To Computer Science  Duygu Ataman TR 3:30-4:45PM Kimmel 803
  • CSCI-UA.0102-​001
    (20828)
    Data Structures  Evan Korth MW 3:30-4:45PM 19UP 102
  • CSCI-UA.0102-​002
    (20829)
    Data Structures - Recitation  TBA T 4:55-6:10PM Silv 408 Additional information: In-person recitation for Section 1
  • CSCI-UA.0102-​003
    (20830)
    Data Structures  Anasse Bari TR 2:00-3:15PM Meyr 122
  • CSCI-UA.0102-​004
    (20834)
    Data Structures - Recitation  TBA W 4:55-6:10PM 19UP 102 Additional information: In-person recitation for Section 3
  • CSCI-UA.0102-​005
    (20831)
    Data Structures  Joanna Klukowska TR 9:30-10:45AM Cant 200
  • CSCI-UA.0102-​006
    (20832)
    Data Structures - Recitation  TBA M 11:00-12:15PM 194M 304 Additional information: In-person recitation for Section 5
  • CSCI-UA.0102-​021
    (20833)
    Data Structures - Recitation  TBA T 4:55-6:10PM Online Additional information: Online Recitation for Section 1
  • CSCI-UA.0102-​041
    (20835)
    Data Structures - Recitation  TBA W 4:55-6:10PM Online Additional information: Online Recitation for Section 3
  • CSCI-UA.0102-​061
    (20836)
    Data Structures - Recitation  TBA M 11:00-12:15PM Online Additional information: Online Recitation for Section 5
  • CSCI-UA.0102-​062
    (20837)
    Data Structures - Recitation  TBA M 8:00-9:15AM Silv 208 Additional information: In-person recitation for Section 5
  • CSCI-UA.0102-​063
    (20838)
    Data Structures - Recitation  TBA W 8:00-9:15AM Kimmel 914 Additional information: In-person recitation for Section 5
  • CSCI-UA.0102-​064
    (20839)
    Data Structures - Recitation  TBA M 2:00-3:15PM Bobst 743 Additional information: In-person recitation for Section 5
  • CSCI-UA.0102-​065
    (20840)
    Data Structures - Recitation  TBA W 2:00-3:15PM Bobst 743 Additional information: In-person recitation for Section 5
  • CSCI-UA.0201-​001
    (7816)
    Computer Systems Organization  Douglas Moody MW 9:30-10:45AM GCASL 288
  • CSCI-UA.0201-​002
    (7817)
    Computer Systems Organization - Recitation  TBA T 9:30-10:45AM 12WP L120 Additional information: In-person recitation for Section 1
  • CSCI-UA.0201-​003
    (9059)
    Computer Systems Organization  Benjamin Goldberg MW 11:00-12:15PM Meyr 122
  • CSCI-UA.0201-​004
    (9060)
    Computer Systems Organization - Recitation  TBA R 4:55-6:10PM Silv 408 Additional information: In-person recitation for Section 3
  • CSCI-UA.0201-​005
    (9188)
    Computer Systems Organization  Hasan Aljabbouli TR 9:30-10:45AM Silv 520
  • CSCI-UA.0201-​006
    (9189)
    Computer Systems Organization - Recitation  TBA W 8:00-9:15AM 60 Fifth Ave 150 Additional information: In-person recitation for Section 5
  • CSCI-UA.0201-​007
    (20841)
    Computer Systems Organization  Jean-Claude Franchitti MW 3:30-4:45PM CIWW 109
  • CSCI-UA.0201-​008
    (20842)
    Computer Systems Organization  TBA T 4:55-6:10PM 12WP G08 Additional information: In-person recitation for Section 7
  • CSCI-UA.0201-​021
    (9910)
    Computer Systems Organization - Recitation  TBA T 9:30-10:45AM Online Additional information: Online Recitation for Section 1
  • CSCI-UA.0201-​041
    (9384)
    Computer Systems Organization - Recitation  TBA R 4:55-6:10PM Online Additional information: Online Recitation for Section 3
  • CSCI-UA.0201-​061
    (9911)
    Computer Systems Organization - Recitation  TBA W 8:00-9:15AM Online Additional information: Online Recitation for Section 5
  • CSCI-UA.0201-​081
    (20843)
    Computer Systems Organization  TBA T 4:55-6:10PM Online Additional information: Online Recitation for Section 7
  • CSCI-UA.0202-​001
    (7818)
    Operating Systems  Michael Walfish MW 3:30-4:45PM Silv 408
  • CSCI-UA.0202-​002
    (9186)
    Operating Systems  Allan Gottlieb TR 12:30-1:45PM CIWW 109
  • CSCI-UA.0202-​003
    (20844)
    Operating Systems  Allan Gottlieb TR 3:30-4:45PM 60 Fifth Ave 150
  • CSCI-UA.0310-​001
    (7819)
    Basic Algorithms  Alan Siegel TR 12:30-1:45PM Cant 101
  • CSCI-UA.0310-​002
    (7820)
    Basic Algorithms - Recitation  TBA M 12:30-1:45PM 12WP G08 Additional information: In-person recitation for Section 1
  • CSCI-UA.0310-​003
    (7821)
    Basic Algorithms  Oded Regev TR 8:00-9:15AM 60 Fifth Ave 150
  • CSCI-UA.0310-​004
    (8906)
    Basic Algorithms - Recitation  TBA W 8:00-9:15AM GCASL 461 Additional information: In-person recitation for Section 3
  • CSCI-UA.0310-​005
    (9912)
    Basic Algorithms  Seyed Hossein Nassajianmojarrad MW 3:30-4:45PM Online
  • CSCI-UA.0310-​006
    (9913)
    Basic Algorithms - Recitation  TBA T 4:55-6:10PM GCASL 475 Additional information: In-Person Recitation for Section 5
  • CSCI-UA.0310-​021
    (20845)
    Basic Algorithms - Recitation  TBA M 12:30-1:45PM Online Additional information: Online Recitation for Section 1
  • CSCI-UA.0310-​041
    (20846)
    Basic Algorithms - Recitation  TBA W 8:00-9:15AM Online Additional information: Online Recitation for Section 3
  • CSCI-UA.0310-​061
    (10617)
    Basic Algorithms - Recitation  TBA T 4:55-6:10PM Online
  • CSCI-UA.0380-​001
    (8687)
    Topics of General Interest: Drawing on the Web  Joshua Clayton MW 3:30-4:45PM Kimmel 808
  • CSCI-UA.0381-​001
    (20858)
    Programming Tools for the Data Scientist  Adam Meyers TR 12:30-1:45PM Online
  • CSCI-UA.0421-​001
    (7822)
    Numerical Computing   Margaret Wright TR 11:00-12:15PM CIWW 202
  • CSCI-UA.0453-​001
    (9017)
    Theory Of Computation   Subhash Khot TR 9:30-10:45AM Kimmel 914
  • CSCI-UA.0467-​001
    (20859)
    Applied Internet Technology  Joseph Versoza MW 12:30-1:45PM Kimmel 914
  • CSCI-UA.0467-​002
    (20860)
    Applied Internet Technology  Joseph Versoza TR 9:30-10:45AM Online
  • CSCI-UA.0470-​001
    (20847)
    Object Oriented Programming  Hasan Aljabbouli TR 2:00-3:15PM GCASL 461
  • CSCI-UA.0472-​001
    (20848)
    Artificial Intelligence   Ernest Davis MW 11:00-12:15PM Online
  • CSCI-UA.0473-​001
    (9109)
    Intro To Machine Learning  Pascal Wallisch MW 12:30-1:45PM CIWW 109
  • CSCI-UA.0476-​001
    (9507)
    Processing Big Data for Analytics Applications  Ann Malavet TR 8:00-9:15AM Silv 208
  • CSCI-UA.0478-​001
    MATH-UA.0243
    (20849)
    Introduction To Cryptography  Oded Regev MW 9:30-10:45AM Kimmel 914
  • CSCI-UA.0479-​001
    (9915)
    Data Management and Analysis  Joseph Versoza MW 11:00-12:15PM Meyr 121
  • CSCI-UA.0479-​002
    (20909)
    Data Management and Analysis  Matthew Zeidenberg TR 3:30-4:45PM Silv 401
  • CSCI-UA.0480-​001
    (20854)
    Special Topics: Introduction to Robot Intelligence  Lerrel Pinto MW 3:30-4:45PM 60 Fifth Ave c15
  • CSCI-UA.0480-​051
    (20850)
    Special Topics: Parallel Computing  Mohamed Zahran TR 2:00-3:15PM Silv 208
  • CSCI-UA.0480-​057
    (20851)
    Special Topics: Natural Language Processing  Adam Meyers TR 9:30-10:45AM Online
  • CSCI-UA.0480-​061
    (20853)
    Special Topics: Open Source Software Development  Joanna Klukowska TR 12:30-1:45PM Silv 403
  • CSCI-UA.0480-​069
    (20852)
    Special Topics: Agile Software Development and DevOps  Amos Bloomberg MW 12:30-1:45PM Meyr 122
  • CSCI-UA.0490-​001
    (20855)
    Special Topics: Programming Languages  Edward Yang MW 4:55-6:10PM 60 Fifth Ave 110
  • *
    Indicates controlled enrollment (permission number required for registration). Contact your program advisor.
  • **
    Indicates controlled enrollment (permission number required for registration). Contact Santiago Pizzini (pizzini@cs.nyu.edu).
  • ***
    Indicates controlled enrollment (permission number required for registration). Contact the instructor.
Notice: This webpage is subject to change and will be revised and updated as necessary.