Course List, Fall 2002

Course Archive
Graduate Schedule
Undergraduate Schedule

Gaudio, Vincent V22.0002-001, Introduction to Computers and Programming
Allos, Haytham V22.0002-002, Introduction to Computers and Programming
Korth, Evan V22.0002-003, Introduction to Computers and Programming
Hart, Joshua V22.0002-004, Introduction to Computers and Programming
Gallagher, Evan V22.0004-001, Computers in Principle and Practice
Engel, Deena V22.0004-002, Computers in Principle and Practice
Odeh, Sana V22.0004-003, Computers in Principle and Practice
Jelen, Jonatan V22.0004-004, Computers in Principle and Practice
Hull, Nathan V22.0004-005, Computers in Principle and Practice
Barrish-Flood, Daniel V22.0051-001, Fundamentals of Computer Science for Non-Majors
Campbell, Ernest V22.0051-002, Fundamentals of Computer Science for Non-Majors
Overton, Michael V22.0101-001, Introduction to Computer Science I (Honors)
Marateck, Samuel V22.0101-002, Introduction to Computer Science I
Marateck, Samuel V22.0101-003, Introduction to Computer Science I
Marateck, Samuel V22.0101-004, Introduction to Computer Science I
Grishman, Ralph V22.0201-001, Computer Systems Organization I (Honors)
Hull, Nathan V22.0201-002, Computer Systems Organization I
Hull, Nathan V22.0201-003, Computer Systems Organization I
Siegel, Alan V22.0310-001, Basic Algorithms (Honors)
Gottlieb, Allan V22.0310-002, Basic Algorithms
Williams, Marlene V22.0380-001, Topics of General Computing Interest: Interface Design for the WWW
Goldberg, Benjamin V22.0436-001, Computer Architecture
Schonberg, Edmond V22.0453-001, Theory of Computation
Allos, Haytham V22.0470-001, Object Oriented Programming
Mazieres, David V22.0477-001, Distributed Storage Systems
Dodis, Yevgeniy V22.0480-001, Special Topics in CS: Cryptography
Perlin, Kenneth V22.0480-002, Special Topics in CS: Computer Graphics
Cerami, Ethan V22.0480-003, Applied Internet Technologies
Dewar, Robert V22.0490-001, Special Topics in Programming Languages: The Programming Language Landscape
Lewis, Michael G22.1133-001, C-PAC I
Yap, Chee G22.1170-001, Fundamental Algorithms
Dewar, Robert G22.2110-001, Programming Languages
Karamcheti, Vijay G22.2243-001, High Performance Computer Architecture
Korn, Jeffrey G22.2245-001, Unix Tools
Gottlieb, Allan G22.2250-001, Operating Systems
Conron, Joseph G22.2262-001, Data Communications and Networks
Perlin, Kenneth G22.2270-001, Computer Graphics
Geiger, Davi G22.2271-001, Computer Vision
Overton, Michael G22.2420-001, Numerical Methods I
Shasha, Dennis G22.2434-001, Advanced Database Systems
Conner, Brook G22.2440-001, Software Engineering
Melamed, I. Dan G22.3033-001, Machine Learning
Zorin, Denis G22.3033-002, Geometric Modeling
Mishra, Bhubaneswar G22.3033-003, Computational Biology/Bioinformatics
Pnueli, Amir G22.3033-004, Analysis of Reactive Systems
Schwartz, Jacob G22.3033-005, Computational Logic and Set Theory
Franchitti, Jean-Claude G22.3033-006, Application Servers
Shasha, Dennis G22.3033-007, Special Topics in Problem Solving
Davis, Ernest G22.3033-008, Web Search Engines
Poelman, Logan G22.3033-009, WWW Programming
Shoup, Victor G22.3033-010, Topics in Cryptography
Goldberg, Arthur G22.3033-011, Data and Sofware Quality
Schonberg, Edmond G22.3110-001, Honors Programming Languages
Siegel, Alan G22.3520-001, Honors Analysis of Algorithms
Goldberg, Arthur G22.3812-001, Information Technology Projects


top | contact webmaster@cs.nyu.edu