Spring 2010 Graduate Final Exam Schedule

Course # Course Name Instructor Exam Info Day Time Room
G22.1144-001 C-Pac II Evan Gallagher Final Exam May 06, 2010 07:10-9:00p WWH 201
G22.1170-001 Fundamental Algorithms Alan Siegel Final Exam May 10, 2010 5:00-6:50pm WWH 1302
G22.2110-001 Programming Languages Robert Grimm Final Exam May 11, 2010 7:10-9:00pm WWH 102
G22.2112-001 Scientific Computing Jonathan Weare Final Exam May 06, 2010 5:10-7:00pm WWH 1302
G22.2130-001 Compiler Construction Mohamed Zahran Final Exam May 06, 2010 7:10-9:00pm WWH 317
G22.2250-001 Operating Systems Allan Gottlieb Final Exam May 11, 2010 5:00-6:50pm WWH 109
G22.2262-001 Data Communications and Networks Jean-Claude Franchitti See Instructor
G22.2270-001 Computer Graphics Christoph Bregler Final Project
G22.2271-001 Computer Vision Davi Geiger No Final Exam
G22.2421-001 Numerical Methods II Olof Widlund Make-up Class/Oral Exams May 06, 2010 7:10-9:00pm WWH 312
G22.2433-001 Database Systems I Zvi Kedem Final Exam May 10, 2010 5:00-6:50pm WWH 102
G22.2440-001 Software Engineering Jean-Claude Franchitti See Instructor
G22.2560-001 Artificial Intelligence Ernest Davis Final Exam May 10, 2010 7:10-9:00pm WWH 202
G22.2566-001 Foundations Of Machine Learning Mehryar Mohri Final Project May 10, 2010 5:00-6:50pm WWH 109
G22.2590-001 Natural Language Processing Ralph Grishman Final Exam May 06, 2010 5:00-6:50pm WWH 202
G22.2620-001 Networks & Distributed Systems Lakshminarayanan Subramanian See Instructor
G22.2631-001 Distributed Computing Alberto Lerner Final Exam May 10, 2010 5:00-6:50pm WWH 312
G22.2945-001 Advanced Topics in Numerical Analysis: High Performance Scientific Computing Aaditya Rangan See Instructor
G22.2945-002 Advanced Topics in Numerical Analysis: High Performance Scientific Computing Mark Tygert See Instructor
G22.3033-001 Computational Photography Robert Fergus See Instructor
G22.3033-002 Data Mining Jean-Claude Franchitti See Instructor
G22.3033-003 Computational Systems Biology Bhubaneswar Mishra See Instructor
G22.3033-004 Financial Computing I Eran Fishler See Instructor
G22.3033-005 Web Development With Ruby On Rails Michael Schidlowsky Lecture May 11, 2010 7:10-9:00pm WWH 109
G22.3033-006 Visualization Tino Weinkauf No Final Exam
G22.3033-008 Geometric Modeling Olga Sorkine Final Project
G22.3033-009 Optimization In Machine Learning Katya Scheinberg See Instructor
G22.3033-011 Random Graphs Joel Spencer No Final Exam
G22.3033-013 Special Topics in Technology Studies: Digital Media and Privacy* Helen Nissenbaum No Final Exam
G22.3110-001 Honors Programming Languages Patrick Cousot Final Exam May 06, 2010 3:30-4:45pm WWH 312
G22.3210-001 Introduction To Cryptography Victor Shoup See Instructor
G22.3350-001 Theory Of Comp Chonors Subhash Khot Take Home Final Exam
G22.3812-001 Information Technology Projects Evan Korth Final Project
G22.3850-001 PhD Seminar: Cryptography Yevgeniy Dodis See Instructor
G22.3850-002 PhD Seminar: Systems Robert Grimm See Instructor
G22.3850-003 PhD Seminar: Theory Subhash Khot See Instructor
G22.3850-004 PhD Seminar: Formal Methods Clark Barrett See Instructor
G22.3850-005 PhD Seminar: CTAG Mehryar Mohri Project Presentations

top | contact webmaster