Fall 2010 Faculty Office Hours

Office Hours Archive

From locations outside NYU Washington Square Campus, use (212) 99 + extension.

  • All e-mail addresses are @cs.nyu.edu unless otherwise indicated.
  • R = Thursday
Instructor E-Mail Hours Room Phone
Berger, Marsha berger Tues 4:00-5:00pm 1120 WWH 8-3305
Bonneau, Richard bonneau Mon/Wed 12:15-1:15pm room 201 WWH 852 Brown 2-9516
Bregler, Christoph bregler Tues 3:30-4:30pm 1224 719BWY 8-3208
Burton, Scott burton Mon 6:30-7:00pm, 9:00-9:30pm & by appointment 328 WWH 8-3153
Case, Andrew acase Tues 4:45-5:45pm 1022 CIWW 8-3147
Davis, Ernest davise Tues 10:00am-12:00pm, Wed 3:00-4:00pm 329 WWH 8-3123
Deters, Morgan mdeters By appointment 407 CIWW 8-3293
Dhananjay, Aditya Vasudev aditya Mon 3:30-4:30pm 720 715BWY 8-3341
Dodis, Yevgeniy dodis Mon 4:00-5:00pm 413 WWH 8-3084
Donev, Aleksandar adonev at lbl.gov Tues 3:00-5:00pm 909 WWH
Engel, Deena deena Mon 2:00-3:00pm, Wed 2:00-3:30pm 422 WWH 8-3131
Franchitti, Jean-Claude jcf PL: Mon 9:00-10:00pm, ITP: Thurs 9:00-10:00pm 309 WWH 8-3014
Gallagher, Evan galgher Tues/Thurs after class 328 WWH 8-3153
Geiger, Davi geiger Tues 5:00-6:30pm 1225 719BWY 8-3235
Gilberti, Joanna Tues 6:00-7:00 pm
Goldberg, Benjamin goldberg Mon/Wed 5:00-6:00pm and by appointment 401 WWH 8-3495
Goodman, Jonathan goodman@cims.nyu.edu Tues 4:00-6:00pm or by appointment 529 WWH 8-3326
Gottlieb, Allan gottlieb Mon 1:15-1:50pm, Wed 3:30-4:50pm & by email appointment 712 715BWY 8-3344
Grimm, Robert rgrimm By Appointment 711 715BWY 8-3143
Grishman, Ralph grishman Thurs 2:00-3:00pm 703 715BWY 8-3497
Hull, Nathan hull Tues/Thurs 3:30 - 4:30pm 322 WWH 8-3152
Kapp, Craig kapp Thurs 1:00-2:00pm 328 CIWW 8-3153
Kedem, Zvi kedem Mon 3:30-4:30pm, after class with advance notice & by appointment 702 715BWY 8-3101
Khot, Subhash khot Tues 10:45am-12:00pm 416 WWH 8-4859
Korn, Jeffrey kornj Thurs 6:10-7:10pm 328 WWH 8-3153
Korth, Evan korth Mon/Wed 5:00-6:00pm 319 WWH 8-3301
LeCun, Yann yann Wed 4:00-6:00pm 1220 719BWY 8-3283
Li, Jinyang jinyang Wed 5:00-6:00pm 708 715BWY 8-3098
Marateck, Samuel marateck Mon/Wed 2:30-4:00pm, after 4:00 by appointment; Mon/Wed 12:20-1:50pm, after 2:00 by appointment 423 WWH 8-3146
Meyers, Adam meyers Mon/Wed/Thurs 11:00am-12:00pm or by appointment 702 719BWY 8-3482
Mishra, Bhubaneswar mishra Mon 1:30-2:30pm & by appointment 1002 715BWY 8-3464
Mohri, Mehryar mohri Mon 6:50-7:50pm & by appointment 801 WWH 8-3200
Perlin, Kenneth perlin Tues 4:00-5:00pm 1202 715BWY 8-3386
Petrov, Slav petrov By appointment 328 CIWW 8-3153
Rangan, Aaditya rangan Wed 12:00-2:00pm 1123 WWH
Schidlowsky, Michael michaels Tues 7:00-8:00pm & by appointment 328 WWH 8-3153
Shasha, Dennis shasha Wed 5:00pm in 13th floor lounge (appointment recommended) 710 715BWY 8-3086
Shelley, Michael shelley TBA
Shoup, Victor shoup Wed 11:30am - 12:45pm 418 WWH 8-3511
Siegel, Alan siegel Mon 4:50-5:50pm & by appointment 330 WWH 8-3122
Sklar, Max mes592 at nyu.edu Thurs 3:30-4:30pm
Sorkine, Olga sorkine Mon 6:00-7:00pm 1204 715BWY 8-3477
Spencer, Joel spencer Tues 3:00-4:00pm, Wed 1:30-2:30pm 829 WWH 8-3219
Subramanian, Lakshminarayanan lakshmi Mon 4:00-5:00pm 706 715BWY 8-3485
Tsadok, Daniel tsadok Mon 2:00-3:00pm 1026 CIWW 8-3499
Yap, Chee yap Tues 11:30am-12:30pm, Thurs 3:30-4:30pm 301 WWH 8-3115
Zahran, Mohamed mzahran Thurs 5:00-7:00pm 328 CIWW 8-3153

top | contact webmaster