Fall 2010 Graduate Final Exam Schedule

Course # Course Name Instructor Exam Info Day Time Room
G22.1133-001 PAC I Evan Gallagher Final Exam December 21, 2010 7:10-9:00pm WWH 201
G22.1170-001 Fundamental Algorithms Joel Spencer Final Exam December 21, 2010 5:00-6:50pm WWH 109
G22.1180-001 Mathematical Techniques For CS Applications Ernest Davis Final Exam December 16, 2010 5:00-6:50pm WWH 312
G22.2110-001 Programming Languages Jean-Claude Franchitti Final Exam December 20, 2010 7:10-9:00pm WWH 109
G22.2112-001 Scientific Computing Aaditya Rangan Final Exam December 22, 2010 5:10-7:00pm WWH 202
G22.2130-001 Compiler Construction Mohamed Zahran Final Exam December 23, 2010 7:10-9:00pm WWH 102
G22.2250-001 Operating Systems Allan Gottlieb Final Exam December 22, 2010 5:00-6:50pm WWH 109
G22.2274-001 Advanced Computer Graphics Olga Sorkine Final Project December 20, 2010 7:10-9:00pm 719BWY 1221
G22.2420-001 Numerical Methods I Aleksandar Donev Final Exam December 23, 2010 5:10-7:00pm WWH 101
G22.2434-001 Advanced Database Systems Dennis Shasha No Final Exam
G22.2565-001 Machine Learning Yann LeCun Final Exam December 23, 2010 5:00-6:50pm WWH 109
G22.2945-001 High Performance Scientific Computing Marsha Berger;Andreas Klöckner Final Project Presentations December 21, 2010 5:10-7:00pm WWH 101
G22.2960-001 Monte Carlo Methods Jonathan Goodman No Exam: See Instructor December 23, 2010 5:10-7:00pm WWH 512
G22.2965-001 Heuristic Problem Solving Dennis Shasha No Final Exam
G22.3033-001 Distributed Systems Jinyang Li Final Exam December 23, 2010 5:00-6:50pm WWH 201
G22.3033-002 Bioinformatics Bhubaneswar Mishra No Final Exam
G22.3033-003 Speech Recognition Mehryar Mohri Final Project Presentations December 20, 2010 5:00-6:50pm WWH 109
G22.3033-004 Open Source Tools Jeffrey Korn No Final Exam
G22.3033-005 Production Quality Software Michael Schidlowsky No Final Exam
G22.3033-006 Financial Software Projects Scott Burton Final Project Presentations December 20, 2010 7:10-9:00pm WWH 412
G22.3033-007 Topics in Automated Deduction Morgan Deters No Final Exam
G22.3033-008 Motion Capture for Gaming and Urban Sensing Christoph Bregler Final Project Demos December 23, 2010 7:10-9:00pm 719BWY 1221
G22.3033-009 Computer Games Kenneth Perlin Final Lecture December 22, 2010 5:00-6:50pm 719BWY 1221
G22.3033-010 Special Topics in Statistical Natural Language Processing Slav Petrov See Instructor
G22.3205-001 Applied Cryptography & Network Security Zvi Kedem No Final Exam
G22.3520-001 Honors Analysis of Algorithms Alan Siegel Qualifying Exam December 22, 2010 1:00-4:30pm WWH 202
G22.3812-001 Information Technology Projects Jean-Claude Franchitti Final Projects: See Instructor December 23, 2010 6:00-9:00pm WWH 317

top | contact webmaster