Course List, Spring 2004

Course Archive
Graduate Schedule
Undergraduate Schedule

Lewis, Michael G22.1144-001 C-PAC II
Siegel, Alan G22.1170-001 Fundamental Algorithms
Dewar, Robert G22.2110-001 Programming Languages
Chen, Yu G22.2112-001 Scientific Computing
Schonberg, Edmond G22.2130-001 Compilers
Gottlieb, Allan G22.2250-001 Operating Systems
Poelman, Logan G22.2280-001 User Interfaces
Holland, David G22.2421-001 Numerical Methods II
Kedem, Zvi G22.2433-001 Database Systems
Davis, Ernest G22.2560-001 Artificial Intelligence
Grishman, Ralph G22.2591-001 Advanced Natural Language Processing
Widlund, Olof G22.2945-001
G63.2040-001
Finite Element Methods
Kedem, Zvi G22.3033-001 Applied Cryptography and Security
Zorin, Denis G22.3033-002 Geometric Modeling
Barrett, Clark G22.3033-003 Logic and Verification
Bregler, Christoph G22.3033-004 Experiments in Motion Capture
Cole, Richard G22.3033-005 Algorithms and the Internet
Spencer, Joel G22.3033-006 Random Graphs
Franchitti, Jean-Claude G22.3033-007 Adaptive Software Engineering
Goldberg, Arthur G22.3033-008 Internet/Intranet Programming
Ali Zaringhalam G22.3033-009 Distributed Programming
Zamchick, Gary G22.3033-012 Rapid Visualization
Nissenbaum, Helen G22.3033-013 Values Embodied in Information and Communication Technologies
LeCun, Yan G22.3033-014 Machine Learning and Pattern Recognition
Bregler, Christoph G22.3033-015 Special Topics in Animation Production
Pnueli, Amir G22.3033-016 Program Analysis
Pnueli, Amir G22.3033-017 Advanced Topics in Reactive Verification
Dewar, Robert G22.3130-001 Honors Compilers and Computer Languages
Grimm, Robert G22.3250-001 Honors Operating Systems
Dodis, Yevgeniy G22.3350-001 Honors Theory of Computation
Goldberg, Arthur G22.3812-001 Information Technology Projects
Engel, Deena V22.0002-001 Introduction to Computers and Programming
Korth, Evan V22.0002-002 Introduction to Computers and Programming
Odeh, Sana' V22.0002-003 Introduction to Computers and Programming
Engel V22.0002-004 Introduction to Computers and Programming
Odeh, Sana' V22.0004-001 Computers in Principle and Practice
Evan, Korth V22.0004-002 Computers in Principle and Practice
Odeh, Sana' V22.0004-003 Computers in Principle and Practice
Hull, Nathan V22.0004-004 Computers in Principle and Practice
Hull, Nathan V22.0005-001 Computers in Principle and Practice II
Hull, Nathan V22.0005-002 Computers in Principle and Practice II
Korth, Evan V22.0101-001 Introduction to Computer Science I
Melamed, Dan V22.0102-001 Introduction to Computer Science II (Honors)
Marateck, Samuel V22.0102-002 Introduction to Computer Science II
Marateck, Samuel V22.0102-003 Introduction to Computer Science II
Karamcheti, Vijay V22.0202-001 Computer Systems Organization II (Honors)
Gottlieb, Allan V22.0202-002 Computer Systems Organization II
Davis, Ernest V22.0202-003 Computer Systems Organization II
Siegel, Alan V22.0310-001 Basic Algorithms
Engel, Deena V22.0380-001 Database Design and Web Implementation
Widlund, Olof V22.0421-001 Numerical Computing
Kedem, Zvi V22.0444-001 Introduction to Database Systems
Barrish-Flood, Daniel V22.0480-001 Unix Tools (Cancelled)
Cerami, Ethan V22.0480-002 Applied Internet Technology
Shoup, Victor V22.0480-003 Introduction to Cryptography
Geiger, Davi V22.0480-004 Computer Vision
Mazieres, David V22.0480-005 Networks


top | contact webmaster@cs.nyu.edu