Course List, Fall 2003

Course Archive
Graduate Schedule
Undergraduate Schedule

Marateck, Samuel V22.0002-001, Introduction to Computers and Programming
Korth, Evan V22.0002-002, Introduction to Computers and Programming
Engel, Deena V22.0002-003, Introduction to Computers and Programming
Korth, Evan V22.0002-004, Introduction to Computers and Programming
Odeh, Sana' V22.0002-005, Introduction to Computers and Programming
Engel, Deena V22.0004-001, Computers in Principle and Practice
Engel, Deena V22.0004-002, Computers in Principle and Practice
Odeh, Sana' V22.0004-003, Computers in Principle and Practice
Hull, Nathan V22.0004-004, Computers in Principle and Practice
Hull, Nathan V22.0004-005, Computers in Principle and Practice
Schonberg, Edmond V22.0101-001, Introduction to Computer Science I (Honors)
Marateck, Samuel V22.0101-002, Introduction to Computer Science I
Marateck, Samuel V22.0101-003, Introduction to Computer Science I
Korth, Evan V22.0101-004, Introduction to Computer Science I
Grishman, Ralph V22.0201-001, Computer Systems Organization I (Honors)
Dewar, Robert V22.0201-002, Computer Systems Organization I
Hull, Nathan V22.0201-003, Computer Systems Organization I
Dodis, Yevgeniy V22.0310-001, Basic Algorithms (Honors)
Gottlieb, Allan V22.0310-002, Basic Algorithms
Odeh, Sana' V22.0380-001, Topics of General Computing Interest: Web Development and Programming
Goldberg, Benjamin V22.0436-001, Computer Architecture
Schonberg, Edmond V22.0453-001, Theory of Computation
Pappas, Nicholas V22.0470-001, Object Oriented Programming
Davis, Ernest V22.0480-001, Special Topics in CS: Artificial Intelligence
Schwartz, Jacob V22.0480-002, Special Topics in CS: Intro to Bioinformatics
Perlin, Kenneth V22.0480-003, Special Topics in CS: Computer Graphics
Karamcheti, Vijay V22.0480-004, Special Topics in CS: Web Services Architecture and Programming
Lewis, Michael G22.1133-001, C-PAC I
Shoup, Victor G22.1170-001, Fundamental Algorithms
Dewar, Robert G22.2110-001, Programming Languages
Korn, Jeffrey G22.2245-001, Unix Tools
Gottlieb, Allan G22.2250-001, Operating Systems
Conron, Joseph G22.2262-001, Data Communications and Networks
Perlin, Kenneth G22.2270-001, Computer Graphics
Geiger, Davi G22.2271-001, Computer Vision
Widlund, Olof G22.2420-001, Numerical Methods I
Shasha, Dennis G22.2434-001, Advanced Database Systems
Peskin, Charles G22.2945-001, Immersed Boundary Method
Melamed, I. Dan G22.3033-001, Statistical and Computational Learning Theory
Barrett, Clark G22.3033-002, Logic in Computer Science
Zorin, Denis G22.3033-003, Topics in Computer Graphics
Mishra, Bhubaneswar G22.3033-004, Bioinformatics
Shasha, Dennis G22.3033-005, Heuristic Problem Solving
Goldberg, Arthur G22.3033-006, Producing Production Quality Software
Pnueli, Amir G22.3033-007, Models/Analysis of Real-Time/Hybrid Systems
Grimm, Robert G22.3033-008, Web Service and Applications
Poelman, Logan G22.3033-009, WWW Programming
Franchitti, Jean-Claude G22.3033-010, Application Servers
Mishra, Bhubaneswar G22.3033-011, Systems Biology
Shoup, Victor G22.3033-012, Introduction to Computational Number Theory and Algebra
Goldberg, Benjamin G22.3110-001, Honors Programming Languages
Siegel, Alan G22.3520-001, Honors Analysis of Algorithms
Goldberg, Arthur G22.3812-001, Information Technology Projects


top | contact webmaster@cs.nyu.edu