Day |
Exam Information |
Instructor |
Course Name & No. |
Time |
Room |
*** |
*** |
take-home final |
Lewis |
CPAC-II
G22.1144-00 |
*** |
*** |
Mon |
May 9 |
in-class final |
Siegel |
Fundamental Algorithms
G22.1170-001 |
5:00 |
109 |
Tue |
May 10 |
in-class final |
Schonberg |
Programming Languages
G22.2110-001 |
7:00 |
101 |
Thu |
May 5 |
in-class final |
Wright |
Scientific Computing
G22.2112-001 |
7:10 |
1302 |
Thu |
May 5 |
in-class final |
Pnueli |
Compilers & Computer Languages
G22.2130-001 |
5:00 |
109 |
Tue |
May 10 |
in-class final |
Gottlieb |
Operating Systems
G22.2250-001 |
5:00 |
109 |
Mon |
May 9 |
in-class final |
Poelman |
User Interfaces
G22.2280-001 |
7:00 |
109 |
*** |
*** |
oral exam - contact instructor |
Tornberg |
Numerical Methods II
G22.2421-001 |
*** |
*** |
Tue |
May 3 |
in-class final |
Kedem |
Database Systemss
G22.2433-001 |
7:00 |
109 |
Mon |
May 16 |
class presentations |
Franchitti |
Software Engineering
G22.2440-001 |
6:00-9:00 |
101 |
Wed |
May 4 |
in-class final |
Davis |
Artificial Intelligence
G22.2560-001 |
7:00 |
101 |
Mon |
May 9 |
in-class final |
Grishman |
Natural Language Processing
G22.2590-001 |
5:00 |
102 |
*** |
*** |
oral exam - contact instructor |
Overton |
Nonlinear Optimization
G22.2750-001 |
*** |
*** |
*** |
*** |
no final |
Greengard |
Medical Imaging
G22.2945-002 |
*** |
*** |
Wed |
May 4 |
project demos |
Bregler |
Experiments in Motion Capture
G22.3033-001 |
5:00 |
rm 1221, 719 Bway |
Thu |
May 5 |
in-class final |
Kedem |
Applied Cryptography & Security
G22.3033-002 |
5:00 |
101 |
Wed
Thu
Tue |
May 4
May 5
May 10 |
review session
review session
in-class final |
Mazieres |
Computer Systems Security
G22.3033-003 |
5:00
5:00 5:00 |
rm 709, 715 Bway
rm 706, 715 Bway 101 |
Mon |
May 9 |
final project presentations |
Perlin |
Advanced Topics in Multimedia
G22.3033-004 |
5:00 |
rm 1221, 719 Bway |
*** |
*** |
oral exam - contact instructor |
Goldberg, A. |
Internet/Intranet Protocols & Applications
G22.3033-005 |
*** |
*** |
*** |
*** |
final project; no in-class final |
Terzopoulos |
Artificial Life/Computer Graphics
G22.3033-006 |
*** |
*** |
*** |
*** |
take-home final |
Yap |
Computational Geometry & Modeling
G22.3033-007 |
*** |
*** |
Wed |
May 4 |
final reports - class meeting |
Zorin |
Advanced Rendering
G22.3033-008 |
1:30 |
rm 1221, 719 Bway |
*** |
*** |
final reports; no in-class final |
Saleeb |
Data Warehousing & Mining
G22.3033-010 |
*** |
*** |
Thu |
May 5 |
student presentations |
Zamchick/Amento |
Rapid Visualization
G22.3033-011 |
7:00 |
109 |
Tue |
May 10 |
final project presentations |
Mohri |
Foundations of Machine Language
G22.3033-012 |
1:30 |
rm 1221, 719 Bway |
Tue |
May 10 |
class project presentations |
Grimm |
Honors OS
G22.3250-001 |
2:00-5:00 |
102 |